Best Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL Week 18: Will Taysom Hill Score TD?

,
Written By Evan Scrimshaw | Last Updated
week 18 anytime touchdown

After finally hitting a defensive anytime touchdown last week, Week 18 provides one more full-slate opportunity at the best betting sites. That said, this week’s ATTD markets are afflicted with teams that will be resting players. We’re going to focus on teams and games with unambiguous motivation. In search of anytime touchdown wins, the risk of a halftime benching isn’t what we want.

Before placing Week 18 anytime touchdown bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes. Use the Prop Finder Tool on TheLines.com to compare anytime touchdown and first touchdown scorer props across sportsbook odds. Click anywhere in the odds tables below to make a bet now.

Will Seahawks RB Kenneth Walker score a touchdown?

The Seahawk RB found his way back into the endzone last week despite a game that didn’t go to script. The Seahawks were trailing for much of the Steelers game, so Walker only got 10 carries, but he got into the end zone on that work. The last two weeks have seen Zach Charbonnet only get four combined carries, meaning that in a more run-friendly script, Walker’s usage should be robust.

The Cardinals’ defense remains the worst in the league by EPA, meaning that the Seahawks should be able to score relatively easily. Seattle needs to win and get help to make the playoffs, so they’ll be playing from whistle to whistle. In a likely high-scoring game, the chances Walker manages to find himself in the end zone seem fairly solid.

2023 Seahawks TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Kenneth Walker III – RB 152199054.160.38
Zach Charbonnet – RB 161084624.328.91
Geno Smith – QB 15371554.210.31
DeeJay Dallas – RB 1710363.62.10
Drew Lock – QB 45142.83.50
Dee Eskridge – WR 4252.51.30
Jake Bobo – WR 17133.00.21
Kenny McIntosh – RB 3000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
DK Metcalf – WR 16120661,11455.0%16.922.98
Tyler Lockett – WR 171227989464.8%11.312.45
Jaxon Smith-Njigba – WR 17936362867.7%10.021.54
Noah Fant – TE 17433241474.4%12.910.40
Kenneth Walker III – RB 15372925978.4%8.921.11
Colby Parkinson – TE 17332524475.8%9.84.62
Zach Charbonnet – RB 16403320982.5%6.315.50
Jake Bobo – WR 17251919676.0%10.35.12
Will Dissly – TE 16221717277.3%10.17.51
DeeJay Dallas – RB 17962666.7%4.31.80
Dareke Young – WR 60000.0%0.00.00
Dee Eskridge – WR 41000.0%0.00.00
Easop Winston Jr. – WR 10000.0%0.00.00

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Will Bucs Rb Rachaad White score a touchdown?

The Bucs have one of the cleanest Week 18 situations possible – win and you’re in. Of course, things cannot be that clean for the Bucs, so they’re having to deal with Baker Mayfield being questionable. With Baker on the mend with a rib injury, that will even more increase the chances of White getting significant usage.

White has had 23+ touches in four of his last five games. He’s gotten into the end zone in four of his last five games. The Panthers have conceded the most rushing touchdowns in the league to running backs. All of these factors mean that whether Baker plays or not, it’ll be a heavy, heavy dose of White. In one of the most clear cut games of the week, this is a great bet. 

2023 Bucs TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Rachaad White – RB 172729903.658.26
Chase Edmonds – RB 13491763.613.50
Baker Mayfield – QB 17621632.69.61
Deven Thompkins – WR 178567.03.30
Chris Godwin – WR 174389.52.21
Sean Tucker – RB 1115231.52.10
Trey Palmer – WR 173227.31.30
Rakim Jarrett – WR 10100.00.00
Kyle Trask – QB 21-1-1.0-0.50
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Mike Evans – WR 17135791,25558.5%15.918.913
Chris Godwin – WR 17131831,02463.4%12.322.62
Rachaad White – RB 17706454991.4%8.635.93
Cade Otton – TE 17674745570.1%9.712.94
Trey Palmer – WR 17683938557.4%9.96.13
David Moore – WR 7759471.4%18.88.91
Deven Thompkins – WR 1725178368.0%4.94.91
Chase Edmonds – RB 1317148182.4%5.88.50
Rakim Jarrett – WR 10946044.4%15.02.70
Payne Durham – TE 13755871.4%11.61.20
Sean Tucker – RB 11229100.0%4.51.10
Ko Kieft – TE 1651220.0%2.00.11
David Wells – TE 522-10100.0%-5.0-2.20

Will Saints QB Taysom Hill score a touchdown?

Despite talking about Week 18 as being a time to bet on guys with defined roles, I’m slightly pivoting off of that here. Taysom has 4 TDs on the season in his ill-defined role, but this is a good matchup. The Saints aren’t in the playoffs for sure with a win, but they need to beat Atlanta to have a chance. And with that will come every trick in the book.

The Falcons are the best rush defense in the league by EPA, which means that if the Saints want to move the ball on the turf, it’ll need to be with trickeration. Taysom got seven carries for 35 yards in their first matchup this season. That usage and a little bit of Week 18 desperation to not leave any concepts in the playbook means Taysom represents a big value.

2023 Saints TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Alvin Kamara – RB 131806943.953.45
Taysom Hill – QB 16814015.025.14
Jamaal Williams – RB 131063062.923.51
Kendre Miller – RB 8411563.819.51
Derek Carr – QB 1732401.32.40
Rashid Shaheed – WR 157375.32.50
Lynn Bowden Jr. – WR 155326.42.10
James Robinson – RB 1122.02.00
Jordan Mims – RB 2000.00.00
Jameis Winston – QB 75-6-1.2-0.90
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Chris Olave – WR 16138871,12363.0%12.921.75
Rashid Shaheed – WR 15754671961.3%15.610.15
Alvin Kamara – RB 13877546686.2%6.238.51
Michael Thomas – WR 10643944860.9%11.510.01
Juwan Johnson – TE 13583736863.8%9.911.24
A.T. Perry – WR 10181224666.7%20.52.04
Foster Moreau – TE 15252119384.0%9.26.41
Kendre Miller – RB 8111011790.9%11.716.00
Lynn Bowden Jr. – WR 1516118368.8%7.53.80
Jamaal Williams – RB 1320186290.0%3.46.70
Jimmy Graham – TE 13763985.7%6.50.24
Keith Kirkwood – WR 13953755.6%7.40.11
Jordan Mims – RB 22000.0%0.00.00
James Robinson – RB 111-2100.0%-2.01.00

Will the Bengals’ defense or special teams score a TD?

This is the one game where I’m willing to break with the motivation policy, but there’s a reason for it. Jeff Driskel was dreadful in 2019 and 2020 when he came in as a spot starter in both Detroit and Denver. Throwing 6 INTs in 4 starts across the two seasons, he was reckless with the ball. On Houston last year, he managed to avoid throwing a pick, but betting on a Driskel hospital ball or two seems plausible.

The Browns are sitting as touchdown underdogs at this point, which means they should have to pass a lot in this game. Asking Driskel to survive a lot of drop backs without making some mistakes is likely too much to ask. And if one of those ends up in the back of his own endzone, well, nobody will be that surprised.

Best of luck betting Week 18 anytime touchdown odds!

Best NFL Week 18 Sportsbook Promo Codes & Bonus Offers

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES