Best Steelers Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL Saturday: Can Jaylen Warren Score ATTD?

, , ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Steelers Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL Week 15 odds, Saturday’s betting market between Indianapolis and Pittsburgh will have a major impact on the AFC wild-card race. Currently, Colts odds are home favorites, and Steelers odds are to win outright. The total is . Below, you’ll find two Steelers anytime touchdown odds to keep in mind for your bets.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

NFL Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Steelers at Colts: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we handicap which players to consider, let’s dive into the meaning of the market. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

For the most part, players are priced at plus money. Combine that with an electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your bet will cash in if the given player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams touchdown. Passing TDs won’t count for ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you bet on a signal caller to score, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t expect a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, there’s risk involved.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to maul over — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Jaylen Warren:

Despite struggling against the Patriots’ stout run defense in Week 14, Warren ranks second overall in yards created at his position (via SumerSports). Hence, the 5-foot-8, 215-pound rookie represents one of the most elusive tailbacks in space. On paper, he’s positioned to rebound against the Colts, which have allowed the league’s fourth-highest success rate on the ground.

For reference, a play is considered successful if it generates at least 50% of the requisite yards on first down, 70% on second down, or 100% on third or fourth down.

Even if Najee Harris (knee) — Warren’s backfield mate — plays, his diet of touches should at least remain steady in a likely neutral game script. Considering Warren hasn’t scored over the last three weeks, you’re also getting a discount on his ATTD odds.

Steelers’ Defense: Shop For Best Odds

Among quarterbacks with double-digit starts in 2023, Colts signal-caller Gardner Minshew has tallied the third-highest turnover-worthy throw rate. That spells doom against Pittsburgh, assuming edge rushers T.J. Watt and Alex Highsmith clear concussion protocol. Both were limited participants in Tuesday’s practice, so monitor the injury report if you’re interested in this wager.

2023 Steelers TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Najee Harris – RB 172551,0354.160.98
Jaylen Warren – RB 171497845.346.14
Calvin Austin III – WR 1711575.23.41
Kenny Pickett – QB 1242541.34.51
George Pickens – WR 173186.01.10
Mason Rudolph – QB 41080.82.00
Connor Heyward – TE 17100.00.00
Godwin Igwebuike – RB 12000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
George Pickens – WR 17106631,14059.4%18.122.85
Diontae Johnson – WR 13875171758.6%14.119.55
Jaylen Warren – RB 17746137082.4%6.128.60
Pat Freiermuth – TE 12473230868.1%9.612.12
Allen Robinson II – WR 17493428069.4%8.24.00
Calvin Austin III – WR 17301718056.7%10.64.31
Najee Harris – RB 17382917076.3%5.910.30
Connor Heyward – TE 17342316767.6%7.35.50
Darnell Washington – TE 171076170.0%8.72.90
Miles Boykin – WR 17431775.0%5.70.10
Rodney Williams – TE 132000.0%0.00.00
Dez Fitzpatrick – WR 10000.0%0.00.00
Marquez Callaway – WR 30000.0%0.00.00

Steelers at Colts Player Props

Steelers at Colts: Spread, Moneyline, Total

Pittsburgh Steelers Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES