Best Eagles Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL MNF: Can D’Andre Swift Score ATD?

, , ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Eagles Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL Week 15 odds, the Monday Night Football betting market between Philadelphia and Seattle has substantial NFC playoff implications. Currently, Eagles odds are road favorites, and Seahawks odds are to win outright. The total is . In this piece, you’ll find a pair of Eagles anytime touchdown odds to maul over for your wagers.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

NFL Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

eagles at seahawks: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we handicap which players to consider, let’s dive into the meaning of the market. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

For the most part, players are priced at plus money. Combine that with an electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your bet will cash in if the given player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams touchdown. Passing TDs won’t count for ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you bet on a signal caller to score, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t expect a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, there’s risk involved.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to decide from — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

D’Andre Swift:

For the first time in six years, Philadelphia failed to produce a single offensive touchdown in the blowout loss to Dallas. The Eagles were due for regression on both sides of the ball, and it’s come in a whirlwind in their last two games. That said, they should rebound — at least on the ground — against a Seahawks defense that has allowed the third-most EPA per carry.

Swift continues to receive the bulk of the backfield touches, to boot. Behind one of the league’s premier run-blocking units, expect him to find the end zone for the first time in Week 11. His scoreless streak has also made his price tag more appealing.

Dallas Goedert:

Eagles wideouts A.J. Brown and Devonta Smith are always alluring options in the ATTD betting market. However, Seattle’s zone defense has struggled to defend tight ends, yielding an above-average target share. Not only did Goedert manufacture nearly 85% of the snaps in his return from a broken forearm, but he still ranks top-10 in red-zone target rate at his position — despite missing three games.

As noted, Philly’s air raid should bounce back overall, but I’m generally inclined to wager on a fatter number. Goedert provides just that.

2023 Eagles TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
D’Andre Swift – RB 162291,0494.665.65
Jalen Hurts – QB 171576053.935.615
Kenneth Gainwell – RB 16843644.322.82
Boston Scott – RB 1520864.35.70
Marcus Mariota – QB 38526.517.30
Rashaad Penny – RB 311333.011.00
Tyrion Davis-Price – RB 16213.521.00
Dallas Goedert – TE 14111.00.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
A.J. Brown – WR 171581061,45667.1%13.727.87
DeVonta Smith – WR 16112811,06672.3%13.218.47
Dallas Goedert – TE 14835959271.1%10.022.83
D’Andre Swift – RB 16493921479.6%5.516.71
Kenneth Gainwell – RB 16373018381.1%6.110.90
Olamide Zaccheaus – WR 17201016450.0%16.43.12
Quez Watkins – WR 9211514271.4%9.55.11
Julio Jones – WR 1119117457.9%6.72.53
Boston Scott – RB 15645266.7%13.02.90
Britain Covey – WR 16644266.7%10.51.60
Grant Calcaterra – TE 154439100.0%9.82.10
Jack Stoll – TE 17853862.5%7.61.50
Rashaad Penny – RB 3115100.0%5.02.00
Jacob Harris – WR 20000.0%0.00.00
Albert Okwuegbunam – TE 41000.0%0.00.00
Noah Togiai – TE 10000.0%0.00.00

eagles at seahawks Player Props

eagles at seahawks: Spread, Moneyline, Total

Philadelphia Eagles Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES