Denver Broncos Odds

Schedule, Betting Guide, And Predictions

8 – 9 – 0
Broncos 2023 season stats
RANKING 3rd IN THE AFC WEST
OFFENSIVE RANK 21st YARDS PER GAME YPG
DEFFENSIVE RANK 7th YARDS PER GAME YPG
POINT DIFFERENTIAL -56 POINTS
Written by

The Broncos beat the Chargers 16-9 but were eliminated from playoff contention on Sunday. Denver will close out the season with a trip to Las Vegas. NFL Week 18 odds show Denver at . Below, you can find more Denver Broncos odds for 2023. Included is a weekly outlook, odds for every game this season, futures, and more.

DENVER Broncos odds

The Broncos opened at +3 but were bet down to +2.5 on Tuesday. Compare NFL betting odds for their game against the Raiders below.

Denver Broncos at Las Vegas Raiders

Although the Broncos have been eliminated from the postseason, Jarrett Stidham and Sean Payton will be looking for a performance to build on in the offseason. The Raiders will also be motivated to finish strong with rookie QB Aidan O’Connell and interim HC Antonio Pierce leading the way.

There was no early movement on the total after opening at 38 points. The number currently sits at .

On the moneyline, the Broncos are , while the Raiders are .

Broncos Super Bowl odds

The Denver Broncos opened at +4000 to win Super Bowl 58 in 2024. But that number has increased to +5000 to begin the season.

broncos AFC west odds

The Broncos began the season with +550 odds to win the AFC East. Those were the third-longest odds to win the division behind the Chargers (+340) and the Chiefs (-165).

Sean Payton’s new crew currently has odds to win the division.

Broncos prop bets

Search below for Denver Broncos team or player props currently being offered at sportsbooks. You can also look around at other teams and players using this tool. Happy shopping!

Denver Broncos Injuries

Player Pos Position Injury Status Snaps/g Snaps Per Game Comment
Eyioma Uwazurike DL Suspension Out 0 Uwazurike has been suspended indefinitely due to violating the league’s gambling policy.
Delarrin Turner-Yell S Knee Out 32.4 Turner-Yell is recovering from a torn ACL and is expected to miss the start of the 2024-25 season.

2023 Broncos Player Stats

Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Russell Wilson – QB 1566.4%3,070204.710.3268101.0
Jarrett Stidham – QB 360.6%496165.312.42183.7
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Javonte Williams – RB 162177743.648.43
Jaleel McLaughlin – RB 17764105.424.11
Russell Wilson – QB 15803414.322.73
Samaje Perine – RB 17532384.514.01
Marvin Mims Jr. – WR 169303.31.90
Jarrett Stidham – QB 3980.92.70
Dwayne Washington – RB 13000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Courtland Sutton – WR 16905977265.6%13.19.810
Jerry Jeudy – WR 16875475862.1%14.020.22
Samaje Perine – RB 17565045589.3%9.127.20
Marvin Mims Jr. – WR 16332237766.7%17.19.61
Brandon Johnson – WR 13301928463.3%14.96.84
Javonte Williams – RB 16584722881.0%4.918.82
Adam Trautman – TE 17352220462.9%9.35.83
Lil’Jordan Humphrey – WR 17191316268.4%12.55.83
Jaleel McLaughlin – RB 17363116086.1%5.217.12
Lucas Krull – TE 71489557.1%11.97.11
Greg Dulcich – TE 2432575.0%8.32.50
Nate Adkins – TE 10542280.0%5.52.40
Chris Manhertz – TE 16421650.0%8.00.60
Michael Bandy – WR 10000.0%0.00.00
David Sills – WR 30000.0%0.00.00
Phillip Dorsett – WR 23000.0%0.00.00
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Jonathon Cooper – OLB 1710129714526
Nik Bonitto – OLB 150010830246
Zach Allen – DE 1700105602733
Baron Browning – OLB 100020525196
Josey Jewell – ILB 16002331086048
D.J. Jones – DT 1600322463016
Alex Singleton – ILB 170002217410371
Ja’Quan McMillian – CB 1520222503713
Jonathan Harris – DL 1700001432518
Justin Simmons – S 1530211705317
Riley Moss – CB 500000312
Matt Henningsen – DE 170000019109
Justin Strnad – ILB 1700000101
Ben Niemann – LB 700000000
Tremon Smith – CB 200010000
Ronnie Perkins – OLB 7000001394
JL Skinner – S 200000000
Damarri Mathis – CB 120000035269
Drew Sanders – ILB 1700010221210
Fabian Moreau – CB 1510000463313
Thomas Incoom – OLB 400000211
Caden Sterns – S 100000000
Delarrin Turner-Yell – S 160000026197
Pat Surtain II – CB 171000069609
Mike Purcell – DL 1600010261115

Broncos roster

Key signings: G Ben Powers, T Mike McGlinchey, TE Chris Manhertz, RB Samaje Perine, DL Zach Allen, P Riley Dixon, QB Jarrett Stidham

Re-signings: LB Alex Singleton

Trades: None

Key losses: RB Chase Edmonds, OT Calvin Anderson, RB Mike Boone, DL DeShawn Williams, DL Dre’Mont Jones

Key draft picks: WR Marvin Mims Jr., LB Drew Sanders, CB Riley Moss, S JL Skinner, C Alex Forsyth

Here is a look at the Broncos current roster.

Best Broncos betting sites

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

Broncos schedule

Here is the Broncos schedule for the 2023 – 204 season. Included are betting odds for each game.

Here are what Broncos opening odds looked like for each game when the schedule was released in May.

WeekDateOpponentKickoff TimeOpening Odds
Week 1Sunday, September 10Las Vegas Raiders4:25 p.m. ET-3.5
Week 2Sunday, September 17Washington Commanders4:25 p.m. ET-3.5
Week 3Sunday, September 24at Miami Dolphins1:00 p.m. ET+3.5
Week 4Sunday, October 1at Chicago Bears1:00 p.m. ET-1.5
Week 5Sunday, October 8New York Jets4:25 p.m. ET+1
Week 6Thursday, October 12at Kansas City Chiefs8:15 p.m. ET+7
Week 7Sunday, October 22Green Bay Packers4:25 p.m. ET-3.5
Week 8Sunday, October 29Kansas City Chiefs4:25 p.m. ET+3.5
Week 9BYE
Week 10Monday, November 13at Buffalo Bills8:15 p.m. ET+6
Week 11Sunday, November 19Minnesota Vikings8:20 p.m. ET-2
Week 12Sunday, November 26Cleveland Browns4:05 p.m. ET-1
Week 13Sunday, December 3at Houston Texans4:05 p.m. ET-4
Week 14Sunday, December 10at Los Angeles Chargers4:25 p.m. ET+3
Week 15TBDat Detroit LionsTBD+2
Week 16Sunday, December 24New England Patriots8:15 p.m. ET-1.5
Week 17Sunday, December 31Los Angeles Chargers4:25 p.m. ET-1
Week 18TBDLas Vegas RaidersTBD-1

How to bet on the Denver Broncos

Moneyline

The moneyline is the simplest of bets, decided by the straight-up winner and loser of each game. Consider the following example:

  • Broncos +310
  • Packers -185

The Broncos are considered heavy underdogs in this matchup (indicated by +310), paying out $410 total for a $100 bet ($310 in winnings). The Packers are the underdog in this matchup, requiring a $185 bet to win $100 (plus the initial bet back). How much either team wins or loses by does not matter in moneyline betting, the payout remains the same.

Point spread

Betting on the point spread is determinant on how many points a team wins or loses by. Take the following example:

  • Broncos +6.5 (-110)
  • Buccaneers -6.5 (-110)

In this example, Tampa Bay is favored by 6.5 points, indicated by “-6.5.” If the Bucs win the game 27-20, the Bucs (-6.5) win the bet and would have a total payout of $19.09 on a $10 bet ($9.09 in profit). If the Broncos keep the game within seven and lose 23-17, the Broncos (+6.5) would win, and the payout would be the same as listed above.

Point total (over/under)

The point total refers to the over/under line set by books. This number projects the total number of points scored in a game and, like prop betting, is bet on whether one thinks the score will go over or under the set point total. For example, the Broncos’ Week 11 matchup with the Dolphins had a projected point total of 43.5 points. Denver won that game 20-13, resulting in just 33 points. Those who bet under the point total that game would have cashed out.

The Broncos often struggled offensively in 2020, giving their games a lower projected point total. Typical Broncos games say over/unders between 42 and 46 points, sometimes dipping as low as 39 points. Moving forward to 2021 should see a similar trend in projected point totals barring an unforeseen emergence of Drew Lock.

In-play and live betting

Sometimes, the most thrilling and rewarding bets are bets made while games are being played. These are referred to as live bets or in-play bets. Odds are ever-changing during games, which would prove to be fruitful for sharp and prepared bettors. For example, if the Broncos (-205) were heavily favored against the Falcons (+140) before kickoff, a payout on a $10 bet on the Broncos to win would win just $4.88.

However, say the Broncos fell to a big 17-3 deficit in the first half despite controlling the overall game (due to a costly turnover or special teams gaffe). Odds may swing in favor of the Falcons, who may be a -110 favorite at halftime. Taking the Broncos to come back and win the game could present plus-odds (say, +130). Should a bettor take Denver (+130) at halftime and the Broncos pull off the comeback, winners would win $13 instead of $4.88 (plus the initial $10 bet).

This could also be an effective way to “hedge” your bet; say a bettor took the Falcons (+140) in that game, but Denver jumps out to a 16-0 first quarter lead and is controlling the overall feel of the game, bettors could hedge by throwing some money down on Denver (-255) to return some of the inevitably-lost bet.

Parlays and teasers

You can always string bets together in the form of parlays or teasers. Usually during busy Sundays, bettors can parlay several teams to win or cover against the spread and if all bets are successful, the payouts are multiplied. Teasers function similarly, except they allow bettors to move each point spread to a more favorable line in exchange for diminished odds.

Futures

Futures are long-term bets that can range from an offseason to a full season (or beyond). Team win totals, award winners, and player performance are common futures.

Broncos 2022 recap

The Broncos finished last in the NFC West and missed the playoffs for the seventh season. in a row.

Record: 5-12

Record ATS: 7-10

Over/under record: 6-11