TNF Anytime Touchdown Odds: 2 Jets ATTD Player Props To Consider vs. Browns

, , ,
Written By Mo Nuwwarah | Last Updated
Jets TNF anytime touchdown ATTD odds

NFL Week 17 odds feature the Jets and Browns on Thursday Night Football, a game matching two of the finest defenses in the NFL. In this article, we’ll break down TNF anytime touchdown odds for this matchup and who from the New York Jets might be worth a TNF ATTD bet.

Find point spread, total, and moneyline odds at the bottom of the article. For more in-depth Jets odds and Browns odds, as well as a breakdown of Thursday Night Football odds, be sure to check out our NFL team pages and island game pages.

Before betting on Jets at Browns TD scorer bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes to make sure you’re getting the best value for money.

Thursday Night Football Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

TNF Anytime Touchdown Odds: Jets At Browns

Compare ATTD odds from the best NFL betting sites below. Click on odds anywhere in the table to place an ATD bet. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Jets Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

The Jets are road underdogs, and the game carries a -point over/under. Implied team totals make the expected final score: Browns 21, Jets 14. That means we should expect two touchdowns from the Jets.

Breece Hall absolutely dominated touches for the Jets on Sunday, receiving 16 targets in addition to his 20 rushes. We rarely see that sort of share, but it may have been specific to that game state. The prior week, with the Jets down big most of the game, Hall failed to see even 50% of the offensive snaps.

Add in a Browns defense that boasts top-10 marks in receiving yards and catches allowed to running backs, and I prefer to look away from Hall and get some longer prices.

Jets ATTD Scorer Bets

Will Jets WR Garrett Wilson score a touchdown? ()

Wilson also commanded a hefty portion of touches in Trevor Siemian’s first start (Siemian will reportedly draw the start once more on TNF). Siemian threw his way a whopping 15 times. And with the Browns undoubtedly zeroing in on Hall after his mammoth game, Wilson figures to take over the team lead in Week 17.

Wilson plays almost every snap, logging north of 90% in the past two games.

The matchup will be tough, to be sure. Few teams limit opposing passing attacks more effectively than the Browns.

But Wilson has shown before that he can beat tough coverage, most notably with his circus catch in Week 1 against the Bills. Given the looks he’ll command here and the fact the team is expected to be playing from behind, if anyone does score, it figures to be Wilson.

Will Jets WR Xavier Gipson score a touchdown? ()

For an even longer shot, bettors may want to look Xavier Gipson’s way. The young receiver has played north of 60% of the snaps in each of the last two games as he takes over in the slot. He hasn’t gotten many targets — just two against Washington — but that should change in a negative game script.

Gipson has a couple of bonus avenues to score touchdowns, making him somewhat appealing as a longshot.

For one, he’ll get the occasional carry. The team handed it off to him once last week for 16 yards, and he has seven totes for 60 yards on the season.

Gipson also returns kicks, handling all but one of the team’s kick and punt returns on the season. As we saw last week with the Browns allowing a house call to Dameon Pierce, the Cleveland kick coverage is anything but airtight.

Best of luck with your TNF anytime touchdown bets.

2023 Jets Player Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Breece Hall – RB 172239944.558.55
Zach Wilson – QB 12362115.917.60
Israel Abanikanda – RB 722703.210.00
Trevor Siemian – QB 511403.68.00
Brett Rypien – QB 23196.39.50
Garrett Wilson – WR 17400.00.00
Tyler Conklin – TE 17100.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Garrett Wilson – WR 17168951,04256.5%11.019.23
Tyler Conklin – TE 17876162170.1%10.214.50
Breece Hall – RB 17957659180.0%7.838.24
Allen Lazard – WR 14492331146.9%13.54.01
Jeremy Ruckert – TE 14221615172.7%9.43.60
C.J. Uzomah – TE 111285866.7%7.33.01
Jason Brownlee – WR 7855662.5%11.22.91
Israel Abanikanda – RB 71174363.6%6.16.60
Randall Cobb – WR 111753929.4%7.82.11
Kenny Yeboah – TE 5422850.0%14.04.00
Malik Taylor – WR 3421350.0%6.52.30
Zack Kuntz – TE 10000.0%0.00.00
Irvin Charles – WR 121000.0%0.00.00

New York Jets at Cleveland Browns Player Props

Jets at Browns Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Browse odds across the best sports betting sites below:

Jets Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

Top NFL Sportsbook Promo Codes, Signup Bonuses

Check out the best sportsbook promo codes for new and existing users available in your state:

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES