SNF Anytime Touchdown Odds: 2 Jaguars ATTD Player Props To Consider vs. Ravens

, , ,
Written By Mo Nuwwarah | Last Updated
NFL SNF attd anytime touchdown scorers odds bets

NFL Week 15 odds feature the Ravens and Jaguars on Sunday Night Football, as the former tries to secure the No. 1 seed while the latter tries to reverse a slide that has them in danger of falling into the AFC muck. In this article, we’ll break down SNF anytime touchdown odds for this matchup and who from Jacksonville might be worth an SNF ATTD bet.

Find point spread, total, and moneyline odds at the bottom of the article. For more in-depth Ravens odds and Jaguars odds, as well as a breakdown of Sunday Night Football odds, be sure to check out our NFL team pages and island game pages.

Before betting on Ravens at Jaguars TD scorer bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes to make sure you’re getting the best value for money.

Sunday Night Football Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

SNF Anytime Touchdown Odds: Ravens At Jaguars

Compare ATTD odds from the best NFL betting sites below. Click on odds anywhere in the table to place an ATD bet. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Jaguars Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

The Jaguars are road underdogs, and the game carries a -point over/under. Implied team totals make the expected final score: Ravens 23, Jaguars 20. That means we should expect two touchdowns from the Jaguars.

The Ravens have been one of the stingiest teams of the NFL season, allowing 218 points, which only the 49ers have bested. Who might break through from the Jaguars as they try to work through an injury to young signal-caller Trevor Lawrence, who has also served as a rushing score threat in recent weeks?

Jaguars ATTD Scorer Bets

Will Jaguars WR Zay Jones score a touchdown? ()

With Christian Kirk out for likely the season, Jones must step into a more prominent role in the offense. He already had an important role in allowing Calvin Ridley to occupy the slot, but now he has to take on a bigger target share, as seen by the massive 14 he drew last week.

Outside cornerback has sometimes been a sore spot for this Ravens defense as Marlon Humphrey has turned in a season below his usual standard. The injuries may have started adding up for the one-time standout, who was beaten multiple times last week by a Rams offense that profiles similarly to this Jags bunch (use of 11 personnel, QB who is strong in timing routes and deeper down the seam and corners).

Jones’s production can be hit or miss, but he has a pretty long price in a decent matchup. And the Jags will most likely have to throw for their scores, given that their offensive line stinks at run blocking and their QB can no longer bail them out with his legs.

Will Jaguars TE Evan Engram score a touchdown? ()

Typically, the Ravens are strong in defending opposing tight ends.

However, a lot of that is due to Kyle Hamilton’s tremendous work, and he’s probably a flip at best to see the field here. There’s no reason for the Ravens to push things after he hurt his knee, as the most important thing remains that he gets healthy for the presumptive playoff run.

With Hamilton likely out of the way, things should open up a bit for Engram. He has drawn an enormous share of targets the past two weeks with nine and then 12, leading the team overall in targets and catches.

The only question is how much he will see of coverage ace Roquan Smith. However, the Ravens have a sharp coaching staff, and they’ll probably be willing to live with a few Engram catches as long as they keep Ridley and Travis Etienne contained.

With Ridley likely to turn in another inefficient showing — he had just 53 yards on 13 targets last week — look for Engram to claim a large slice of the target and yardage pies again.

Best of luck with your SNF anytime touchdown bets.

2023 Jaguars Player Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Travis Etienne Jr. – RB 172671,0083.859.311
Trevor Lawrence – QB 16703394.821.24
Tank Bigsby – RB 17501322.67.82
D’Ernest Johnson – RB 17411082.66.40
C.J. Beathard – QB 88354.44.40
Calvin Ridley – WR 179232.61.40
Christian Kirk – WR 12166.00.50
Jamal Agnew – WR 114-2-0.5-0.20
Matt Barkley – QB 13-3-1.0-3.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Calvin Ridley – WR 17136761,01655.9%13.411.48
Evan Engram – TE 1714311496379.7%8.430.44
Christian Kirk – WR 12855778767.1%13.820.63
Travis Etienne Jr. – RB 17735847679.5%8.230.41
Zay Jones – WR 9643432153.1%9.45.72
Jamal Agnew – WR 11201422570.0%16.16.91
Luke Farrell – TE 17151315586.7%11.95.60
D’Ernest Johnson – RB 17121014083.3%14.08.00
Parker Washington – WR 9211613276.2%8.33.82
Tim Jones – WR 1718118361.1%7.51.80
Brenton Strange – TE 14953555.6%7.02.01
Tank Bigsby – RB 1741625.0%6.00.30

Baltimore Ravens at Jacksonville Jaguars Player Props

Ravens at Jaguars Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Browse odds across the best sports betting sites below:

Jaguars Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

Top NFL Sportsbook Promo Codes, Signup Bonuses

Check out the best sportsbook promo codes for new and existing users available in your state:

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES