SNF Anytime Touchdown Odds: 2 Eagles ATTD Player Props To Consider vs. Cowboys

,
Written By Mo Nuwwarah | Last Updated

NFL Week 14 odds feature the Eagles and Cowboys on Sunday Night Football, with the NFC East division possibly on the line. In this article, we’ll break down SNF anytime touchdown odds for this matchup and who from Philadelphia might be worth an SNF ATTD bet.

Find point spread, total, and moneyline odds at the bottom of the article. For more in-depth Eagles odds and Cowboys odds, as well as a breakdown of Sunday Night Football odds, be sure to check out our NFL team pages and island game pages.

Before betting on Eagles at Cowboys TD scorer bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes to make sure you’re getting the best value for money.

Sunday Night Football Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

SNF Anytime Touchdown Odds: Eagles At Cowboys

Compare ATTD odds from the best NFL betting sites below. Click on odds anywhere in the table to place an ATD bet. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Eagles Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

The Eagles are road underdogs, and the game carries a -point over/under. Implied team totals make the expected final score: Cowboys 28, Eagles 24. That means we should expect three touchdowns from the Eagles.

While touchdowns shouldn’t exactly be in short supply in this game, they don’t figure to come too easily. The Cowboys have been one of the best-performing defenses this year, although they did look notably vulnerable to the pass when facing Geno Smith and the Seahawks. The run defense has been a bit more vulnerable, though, ranking a surprising 30th in Success Rate.

Eagles ATTD Scorer Bets

Will Eagles QB Jalen Hurts score a touchdown? ()

Hurts has equaled D’Andre Swift’s carries in the red zone, however he has far outdone him when it comes to plunging into the end zone. While Swift — who is also notably banged up after taking a big hit against the 49ers — has found pay dirt four times, Hurts has done so 12 times.

Yet, touchdown scorer odds have Hurts’ implied probability (~56%) less than double that of Swift (~36%).

Add in the fact that Dallas hasn’t faced a lot of running QBs, and they may be a bit underprepared for Hurts in this spot. He had 10 carries last time, although he only tallied 36 yards.

Obviously, the tush push looms large here as well. The Eagles converted one last time they played Dallas, going for two yards on a 4th and 1. Given Dallas’ very poor Success Rate, we can surmise opposing lines are getting a solid push, which bodes well for the Eagles in short yardage.

Will Eagles TE Dallas Goedert score a touchdown? ()

Goedert will reportedly give it a go this week, returning from a broken arm suffered against these same Cowboys.

While Dallas has been somewhat stingy overall against tight ends, they haven’t faced many quality ones. When they did face a talented TE, George Kittle notably romped for 3 TDs against them.

Goedert was also among the Eagles’ leaders in the first matchup despite leaving the game injured. His 50 yards narrowly missed ranking second on the team (DeVonta Smith had 51). And his four targets still managed to finish second.

Getting a notably better price compared to other options like AJ Brown and Smith, Goedert might have value as long as he doesn’t have any restrictions.

Best of luck with your SNF anytime touchdown bets.

2023 Eagles Player Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
D’Andre Swift – RB 162291,0494.665.65
Jalen Hurts – QB 171576053.935.615
Kenneth Gainwell – RB 16843644.322.82
Boston Scott – RB 1520864.35.70
Marcus Mariota – QB 38526.517.30
Rashaad Penny – RB 311333.011.00
Tyrion Davis-Price – RB 16213.521.00
Dallas Goedert – TE 14111.00.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
A.J. Brown – WR 171581061,45667.1%13.727.87
DeVonta Smith – WR 16112811,06672.3%13.218.47
Dallas Goedert – TE 14835959271.1%10.022.83
D’Andre Swift – RB 16493921479.6%5.516.71
Kenneth Gainwell – RB 16373018381.1%6.110.90
Olamide Zaccheaus – WR 17201016450.0%16.43.12
Quez Watkins – WR 9211514271.4%9.55.11
Julio Jones – WR 1119117457.9%6.72.53
Boston Scott – RB 15645266.7%13.02.90
Britain Covey – WR 16644266.7%10.51.60
Grant Calcaterra – TE 154439100.0%9.82.10
Jack Stoll – TE 17853862.5%7.61.50
Rashaad Penny – RB 3115100.0%5.02.00
Jacob Harris – WR 20000.0%0.00.00
Noah Togiai – TE 10000.0%0.00.00
Albert Okwuegbunam – TE 41000.0%0.00.00

Philadelphia Eagles at Dallas Cowboys Player Props

Eagles at Cowboys Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Browse odds across the best sports betting sites below:

Eagles Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

Top NFL Sportsbook Promo Codes, Signup Bonuses

Check out the best sportsbook promo codes for new and existing users available in your state:

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES