NFL Playoff Anytime Touchdown Odds: Chiefs Vs. Dolphins Wild Card ATTD Player Prop Bets To Consider

,
Written By Mo Nuwwarah | Last Updated
Chiefs NFL ATTD anytime touchdown odds

NFL playoff odds feature the Chiefs and Dolphins on Saturday night as Tyreek Hill and Co. try to get revenge for their loss in Germany earlier this season. In this article, we’ll break down anytime touchdown odds for this matchup and who from Kansas City might be worth an ATTD bet.

Find point spread, total, and moneyline odds at the bottom of the article. For more in-depth Chiefs odds and Dolphins odds, be sure to check out our NFL team pages.

Before betting on Dolphins at Chiefs TD scorer bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes to make sure you’re getting the best value for money.

Anytime Touchdown Odds: Dolphins at Chiefs

Compare ATTD odds from the best NFL betting sites below. Click on odds anywhere in the table to place an ATD bet. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Chiefs Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

The Chiefs are home favorites, and the game carries a -point over/under. Implied team totals make the expected final score: Chiefs 24, Dolphins 20. That means we should expect three touchdowns from the Chiefs.

Miami has been left a shell of itself on defense in many ways. The loss of Jaelan Phillips and Bradley Chubb has gutted the pass rush. And the defensive backfield is hurting as well. Eli Apple played 100% of defensive snaps in the finale against Buffalo, a situation that doesn’t portend good things.

Chiefs ATTD Scorer Bets

Will Chiefs TE Travis Kelce score a touchdown? ()

It’s a strange time to be alive when Travis Kelce, a man with 16 playoff TDs in 18 games, has underdog odds to find the end zone. But, such is the season Kelce has endured, with five scores tied for his lowest since 2016.

However, Kelce does find himself in a pretty favorable position here. Not only must Miami trot out the aforementioned Apple for coverage duty, but solid cover linebacker Jerome Baker went down for the season.

Unless the Dolphins opt to use Jalen Ramsey in shadow coverage on Kelce, something only a few teams have done, he should have plus matchups throughout this game. At times against the Bills, even Melvin Ingram was spotted doing his best to chip in on coverage duty. That’s the state in which Miami finds itself.

Add in the fact that Patrick Mahomes will likely look to his most trusted target in the highest-leverage games, and Kelce as a slight underdog looks like a good play.

Will Chiefs QB Patrick Mahomes score a touchdown? ()

Mahomes using his legs more in the playoffs has been another solid bet over the years. And this year’s price has become mighty long. Mahomes failed to run in even a single score in 2023. He had never before posted a bagel in that column.

But while Mahomes has 12 career touchdowns in 96 regular season games, he crossed the plane five times in 14 playoff appearances. Most likely, part of Mahomes’ reticence to run involved preserving himself for a moment like this one.

Isiah Pacheco presumably returns to lead the rushing attack. But, Clyde Edwards-Helaire figures to spell him some as well. And Pacheco has a very short price, reflecting a favorite to find the end zone.

Look for Mahomes to find some spots to scramble here against Vic Fangio’s solid scheme. He may even find room to run in a rare score.

Best of luck with your NFL playoffs anytime touchdown odds bets.

Chiefs TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Isiah Pacheco – RB 142059354.666.87
Patrick Mahomes – QB 16753895.224.30
Clyde Edwards-Helaire – RB 15702233.214.91
La’Mical Perine – RB 522773.515.40
Keaontay Ingram – RB 835742.19.30
Jerick McKinnon – RB 1221602.95.01
Blaine Gabbert – QB 27456.422.50
Kadarius Toney – WR 1311312.82.40
Skyy Moore – WR 143237.71.60
Mecole Hardman Jr. – WR 10133.00.30
Noah Gray – TE 17111.00.10
Deneric Prince – RB 2000.00.00
Rashee Rice – WR 161-3-3.0-0.20
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Travis Kelce – TE 151219398476.9%10.631.35
Rashee Rice – WR 161027993877.5%11.940.97
Justin Watson – WR 16532746050.9%17.02.93
Marquez Valdes-Scantling – WR 16422131550.0%15.05.81
Noah Gray – TE 17412830568.3%10.97.82
Isiah Pacheco – RB 14494424489.8%5.525.62
Skyy Moore – WR 14382124455.3%11.67.81
Jerick McKinnon – RB 12322519378.1%7.718.34
Clyde Edwards-Helaire – RB 15221718877.3%11.115.21
Kadarius Toney – WR 13382716971.1%6.39.81
Mecole Hardman Jr. – WR 10241512462.5%8.310.80
Richie James – WR 9141011471.4%11.46.80
Justyn Ross – WR 101165354.5%8.81.50
La’Mical Perine – RB 5533360.0%11.06.40
Keaontay Ingram – RB 84426100.0%6.53.90
Blake Bell – TE 17952655.6%5.21.11
Montrell Washington – WR 60000.0%0.00.00

Miami Dolphins at Kansas City Chiefs Player Props

Dolphins at Chiefs Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Browse odds across the best sports betting sites below:

Top NFL Sportsbook Promo Codes, Signup Bonuses

Check out the best sportsbook promo codes for new and existing users available in your state:

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES