Best 49ers Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets Vs. Packers Saturday: Can George Kittle Score ATTD?

, ,
Written By Mo Nuwwarah | Last Updated
49ers ATTD touchdown bets odds

NFL playoff odds feature the 49ers and Packers on Saturday night as Green Bay tries to pull its second straight big upset, this time over the favorite in Super Bowl odds. In this article, we’ll break down anytime touchdown odds for this matchup and who from San Francisco might be worth an ATTD bet.

Find point spread, total, and moneyline odds at the bottom of the article. For more in-depth 49ers odds and Packers odds, be sure to check out our NFL team pages.

Before betting on Packers at 49ers ATTD scorer bets, check out the best sportsbook promo codes to ensure you’re getting the best value for money.

Anytime Touchdown Odds: Packers at 49ers

Compare ATTD odds from the best NFL betting sites below. Click on odds anywhere in the table to place an ATD bet. 

First TD Scorer Odds

49ers Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

The 49ers are home favorites, and the game carries a -point over/under. Implied team totals make the expected final score: 49ers 30, Packers 21. That means we should expect four touchdowns from the 49ers.

As ever with the 49ers, a massive chunk of the touchdown equity lies with Christian McCaffrey. In this case, his -300 odds reflect a 75% chance of scoring before adjusting for vig. Because of the insane price and the potential for reinjuring his calf, I’m going to continue to steer clear of that number. Instead, a couple of pass catchers at mildly plus-odds catch my eye, though neither represents an exciting wager.

49ers ATTD Scorer Bets

Will 49ers TE George Kittle score a touchdown? ()

The Packers rank in the middle of the pack in terms of fantasy points allowed to opposing tight ends. However, looking at this defense, it’s hard to believe that is any kind of strength.

The safeties and linebackers aren’t very good in coverage. The linebacking corps is almost entirely made up of run stuffers and blitzers. At safety, Darnell Savage has never developed into the type of player the team hoped for when it made him a first-round pick. And Jonathan Owens is supposed to be backing up the injured Rudy Ford.

Guarding the middle of the field has been an issue, and that’s where Kittle does his best work. This Packers defense ranks among the league’s worst in pass defense DVOA (26th), Success Rate (26th), and EPA/play allowed (23rd). Kittle should have a field day when the team opts to pass, just as Jake Ferguson did last week (10 catches for 93 yards and 3 TDs).

The trick will be scoring from intermediate distances. Getting too close to the end zone almost assuredly means a Christian McCaffrey touch.

Will 49ers WR Brandon Aiyuk score a touchdown? ()

Much of the above statistical case for Kittle also naturally applies to Aiyuk. He scored slightly more often than Kittle (seven to six), but about equally per-touch. He wasn’t targeted quite as frequently in the red zone, however.

One thing that Aiyuk does have working strongly in his favor is the possibility that the Packers will be without ace cover corner Jaire Alexander. Alexander hurt his ankle and didn’t return to the game against the Cowboys, though there was admittedly no reason to press the issue with the Packers having built a large lead.

Still, he missed Wednesday’s practice. And with the game scheduled for Saturday, he doesn’t have much time to get himself right. It seems like he’s an underdog to suit up, although Coach Matt LaFleur said he hoped Alexander would be good to go.

I’d consider this play more of an injury-dependent one. If Alexander is out, the line doesn’t seem likely to move and should have some value. Keep tabs on that situation.

Best of luck with your NFL playoffs anytime touchdown odds bets.

2023 49ers TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Christian McCaffrey – RB 162721,4595.491.214
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11752813.725.52
Deebo Samuel – WR 15372256.115.05
Jordan Mason – RB 17402065.212.13
Brock Purdy – QB 16391443.79.02
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 1233010.02.50
Sam Darnold – QB 1021150.71.51
George Kittle – TE 16122.00.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Brandon Aiyuk – WR 16105751,34271.4%17.923.97
George Kittle – TE 1690651,02072.2%15.730.26
Deebo Samuel – WR 15896089267.4%14.935.17
Christian McCaffrey – RB 16836756480.7%8.428.87
Jauan Jennings – WR 13331926557.6%13.96.81
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 12151213580.0%11.37.30
Chris Conley – WR 8636950.0%23.03.50
Ronnie Bell – WR 171366846.2%11.30.63
Charlie Woerner – TE 173332100.0%10.71.20
Jordan Mason – RB 17433175.0%10.31.40
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11861475.0%2.32.40
Ross Dwelley – TE 12211250.0%12.01.00
Brayden Willis – TE 70000.0%0.00.00

Green Bay Packers at San Francisco 49ers Player Props

Packers at 49ers Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Browse odds across the best sports betting sites below:

Top NFL Sportsbook Promo Codes, Signup Bonuses

Check out the best sportsbook promo codes for new and existing users available in your state:

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES