NFL Christmas Anytime Touchdown Odds: Chiefs, Raiders ATTD Player Props To Consider For Monday

, , ,
Written By Mo Nuwwarah | Last Updated
NFL Chiefs Raiders anytime touchdown odds ATTD bets

NFL Week 16 odds feature the Raiders and Chiefs on Christmas Day, as the longtime AFC West foes renew their rivalry in America’s heartland. In this article, we’ll break down anytime touchdown odds for this matchup and who from the Chiefs and Raiders might be worth an ATTD bet.

Find point spread, total, and moneyline odds at the bottom of the article. For more in-depth Raiders odds and Chiefs odds, be sure to check out our NFL team pages.

Before betting on Raiders at Chiefs TD scorer bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes to make sure you’re getting the best value for money.

NFL Week 16 Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Anytime Touchdown Odds: Raiders at Chiefs

Compare ATTD odds from the best NFL betting sites below. Click on odds anywhere in the table to place an ATD bet. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Raiders at Chiefs Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

The Chiefs are home favorites, and the game carries a -point over/under. Implied team totals make the expected final score: Chiefs 26, Raiders 16. That means we should expect three touchdowns from the Chiefs and two from the Raiders.

Both sides saw running backs star last time out, when they faced off in late November. Josh Jacobs scored for the Raiders and rushed for 110 yards, while Isiah Pacheco found pay dirt three times if you count the one on which the refs incorrectly whistled him down at the 1-yard line.

However, each player is returning from injury after missing at least one game. That makes their situations difficult to forecast, since they may face some workload limitations.

Raiders At Chiefs ATTD Scorer Bets

Will Raiders WR Davante Adams score a touchdown? ()

Naturally, Adams tops the board for the Raiders when it comes to red-zone targets and overall targets, even if he hasn’t been quite as efficient with said targets as teammate Jakobi Meyers. Still, there’s something to be said for his improved rapport with Aidan O’Connell, who seems to look his way more often.

Adams has a couple of things going his way here, even if he’s likely to face some tough coverage from a Chiefs defense that excels in that department.

For one thing, the Chiefs play more man coverage than almost anyone, ranking fifth according to PFF’s charting. That plays into Adams’ strengths, as he beats man at a much higher rate than zone, particularly when compared to Meyers. Additionally, he’s unlikely to face shadow coverage from ace cover man Trent McDuffie, as the Chiefs generally prefer not to operate that way.

With the Raiders entering as double-digit dogs, I’m additionally a little more bullish than the market on Raiders pass catchers compared to Jacobs. If the Raiders face a negative script, Jacobs could find himself on the periphery of the target share early, especially if the team opts to ease him back in from injury.

Will Chiefs WR Justin Watson score a touchdown? ()

Watson may seem an odd choice, and perhaps that’s exactly what he is. After all, Pacheco, Travis Kelce and Rashee Rice soak up most of the touchdown equity for a reason.

Watson may find himself with a boosted chance of scoring, though. With Skyy Moore out of the way on IR, Watson played a very healthy 68% of snaps in Week 15. That ranked behind only Kelce and Rice. Overall, his target share also ranks behind only those two, despite limited playing time in some spots.

The Raiders defense has stepped it up since Antonio Pierce took over. But with his fellow wideouts either playing their way to fewer minutes (Kadarius Toney) or onto IR (Moore), we may see an increased role for Watson, one the market has yet to reflect.

Best of luck with your NFL anytime touchdown odds bets.

2023 Chiefs Player Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Isiah Pacheco – RB 142059354.666.87
Patrick Mahomes – QB 16753895.224.30
Clyde Edwards-Helaire – RB 15702233.214.91
La’Mical Perine – RB 522773.515.40
Keaontay Ingram – RB 835742.19.30
Jerick McKinnon – RB 1221602.95.01
Blaine Gabbert – QB 27456.422.50
Kadarius Toney – WR 1311312.82.40
Skyy Moore – WR 143237.71.60
Mecole Hardman Jr. – WR 10133.00.30
Noah Gray – TE 17111.00.10
Deneric Prince – RB 2000.00.00
Rashee Rice – WR 161-3-3.0-0.20
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Travis Kelce – TE 151219398476.9%10.631.35
Rashee Rice – WR 161027993877.5%11.940.97
Justin Watson – WR 16532746050.9%17.02.93
Marquez Valdes-Scantling – WR 16422131550.0%15.05.81
Noah Gray – TE 17412830568.3%10.97.82
Isiah Pacheco – RB 14494424489.8%5.525.62
Skyy Moore – WR 14382124455.3%11.67.81
Jerick McKinnon – RB 12322519378.1%7.718.34
Clyde Edwards-Helaire – RB 15221718877.3%11.115.21
Kadarius Toney – WR 13382716971.1%6.39.81
Mecole Hardman Jr. – WR 10241512462.5%8.310.80
Richie James – WR 9141011471.4%11.46.80
Justyn Ross – WR 101165354.5%8.81.50
La’Mical Perine – RB 5533360.0%11.06.40
Keaontay Ingram – RB 84426100.0%6.53.90
Blake Bell – TE 17952655.6%5.21.11
Montrell Washington – WR 60000.0%0.00.00

Las Vegas Raiders at Kansas City Chiefs Player Props

Raiders at Chiefs Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Browse odds across the best sports betting sites below:

Raiders Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

Top NFL Sportsbook Promo Codes, Signup Bonuses

Check out the best sportsbook promo codes for new and existing users available in your state:

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES