NFL Saturday Anytime Touchdown Odds: 2 Bengals ATTD Player Props To Consider vs. Vikings

, , ,
Written By Mo Nuwwarah | Last Updated
anytime touchdown scorer ATTD odds bets Bengals Vikings

NFL Week 15 odds feature the Vikings and Bengals on Saturday football, two teams on the bubble of odds to make the NFL playoffs in a critical spot. In this article, we’ll break down anytime touchdown odds for this matchup and who from Cincinnati might be worth an ATTD bet.

Find point spread, total, and moneyline odds at the bottom of the article. For more in-depth Vikings odds and Bengals odds, be sure to check out our NFL team pages.

Before betting on Vikings at Bengals TD scorer bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes to make sure you’re getting the best value for money.

NFL Week 15 Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Anytime Touchdown Odds: Vikings At Bengals

Compare ATTD odds from the best NFL betting sites below. Click on odds anywhere in the table to place an ATD bet. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Bengals Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

The Bengals are home favorites, and the game carries a -point over/under. Implied team totals make the expected final score: Bengals 22, Vikings 18. That means we should expect three touchdowns from the Bengals.

While Cincinnati has an enviable collection of weapons, Jake Browning has done a pretty good job distributing the targets around in the red zone. Since Browning took over as the starter, nobody has more than one receiving score despite the Bengals exceeding 30 points twice. Thus, bettors might find value with some under-the-radar options.

Bengals ATTD Scorer Bets

Will Bengals RB Chase Brown score a touchdown? ()

A player many were intrigued by during fantasy draft season as a possible sleeper, Brown has emerged and taken over a part of the offense over the past couple of weeks. He had nine of the team’s 31 carries against the Jaguars and eight of 32 against the Colts.

Additionally, he showcased his speed in the passing game, taking a screen 54 yards to the house against Indy.

If anything, the inclusion of Brown seems to have added a pep to the step of Joe Mixon as well, perhaps letting him rip with a bit more gusto, knowing he can count on frequent rest. Mixon has done some of his best work of the season, with Brown spelling him.

Cincinnati hasn’t been shy about giving Brown red-zone work either, as he got four carries there to Mixon’s eight last week.

Add it up, and I’d rather gamble on the long Brown price than take the chalky Mixon one, given Brown is only being out-snapped a little more than 2-to-1.

Will Bengals TE Drew Sample score a touchdown? ()

Again, we see a situation where a different player playing the same position as Sample (Tanner Hudson) has a shorter price.

In this case, however, Sample has actually been the one getting the majority of the snaps. His 67% in Week 14 was third-most among offensive skill players after Chase and Tee Higgins. Hudson checked in way down at 23%. Lest you think that was only a product of a big lead, Sample also checked in at 58% the prior week, well ahead of Hudson’s 16%.

Sample also found the end zone a couple of weeks back against the Steelers, and he has been targeted each of the past three weeks in the red zone.

Sample may be worth a longshot punt here in a market that doesn’t seem to reflect his level of involvement on the field.

Best of luck with your NFL anytime touchdown odds bets.

2023 Bengals Player Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Joe Mixon – RB 172571,0344.060.89
Chase Brown – RB 12441794.114.90
Jake Browning – QB 9271274.714.13
Joe Burrow – QB 1031882.88.80
Trayveon Williams – RB 1715694.64.10
Charlie Jones – WR 112136.51.20
Chris Evans – RB 82126.01.50
Tyler Boyd – WR 172115.50.60
Ja’Marr Chase – WR 163-6-2.0-0.40
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Ja’Marr Chase – WR 161451001,21669.0%12.233.87
Tyler Boyd – WR 17986766768.4%10.016.42
Tee Higgins – WR 12764265655.3%15.619.65
Joe Mixon – RB 17645237681.3%7.227.23
Tanner Hudson – TE 12503935278.0%9.012.31
Trenton Irwin – WR 16322531678.1%12.66.91
Drew Sample – TE 17272216381.5%7.410.22
Chase Brown – RB 12151415693.3%11.116.21
Andrei Iosivas – WR 16251511660.0%7.72.24
Irv Smith Jr. – TE 12261811569.2%6.45.51
Charlie Jones – WR 11976477.8%9.13.50
Mitchell Wilcox – TE 171295675.0%6.22.80
Trayveon Williams – RB 17971077.8%1.42.10
Chris Evans – RB 811-1100.0%-1.00.00

Minnesota Vikings at Cincinnati Bengals Player Props

Vikings at Bengals Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Browse odds across the best sports betting sites below:

Bengals Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

Top NFL Sportsbook Promo Codes, Signup Bonuses

Check out the best sportsbook promo codes for new and existing users available in your state:

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES