Toronto Raptors @ LA Clippers Picks and Predictions - March 25th 2026

10:30pm

You get Toronto Raptors (46-36) and LA Clippers (42-40) on Thursday, March 26, 2026, with coverage on TSN. Books list Clippers -3.5 and hang 227.5 on the total. This one comes down to which team can create the cleaner possessions.
The short-run trend split helps sharpen the side and total conversation here. This preview is structured to give you a usable betting path on the spread and total, with key players, injuries, and props supporting the read, and if you want a quick sportsbook refresher before betting, our top sportsbooks for NBA odds guide helps you shop for the right book and price.
Betting lines for Toronto Raptors at LA Clippers
In this away-tilting spot, Toronto Raptors data points are good keeping in view: last-five ATS: 4-1-0 and a second marker in average margin: 29. If you are double-checking form against price movement, Toronto Raptors odds page keeps the view clear and current.
In a response-focused setup, LA Clippers can be framed through a straight two-stat lens: last-five ATS: 2-3-0 and as well last-five over-under: 2-3-0. For home-side context as lines settle, LA Clippers odds page is a handy page to revisit near tip.
Injury Update for Toronto Raptors at LA Clippers: Who Is Out and Who Is Questionable
If status doubts linger for both teams, the bench can get a bigger say, and the final possessions can feature whoever has the cleanest legs. I trust the team with firm assignments, since uncertainty tends to punish teams that already juggle too many roles. For a broader postseason snapshot, see Finals futures odds.
| Metric | Toronto Raptors | LA Clippers |
|---|---|---|
| Players Out | 0 | 2 |
| Players Questionable | 0 | 0 |
| Injured Minutes Per Game | 0 | 32.4 |
| Injured Points Per Game | 0 | 14.3 |
New Users - Get $200 in Bonus Bets when you wager $5 for 4 days Top Usage% Leaders for Toronto Raptors at LA Clippers: Who Drives Possessions
The leading usage option here is James Harden (LA Clippers), and the table below ties that role to production and efficiency. Their short snapshot: Min 35, Usage% 31.4, 25.4 PPG, 4.8 RPG, 8.1 APG, TS% 59.8, eFG% 50.6, +/- 0.5, and TO/G 3.7.
Toronto Raptors lists Brandon Ingram (27.1), RJ Barrett (26), and Scottie Barnes (23.6), and LA Clippers lists James Harden (31.4), Bennedict Mathurin (28), and Sean Pedulla (23), and this breakdown maps the touch hierarchy. A more tight top line usually means heavier on-ball responsibility for the primary option, while a even top three can signal more shared creation and easier rotation coverage if one piece is limited.
For a short peek at the award market, see the current MVP board. Start with our NBA MVP betting odds and compare the names.
| Team | Player | Min | Usage% | PPG | RPG | APG | TS% | eFG% | +/- | TO/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto Raptors | Brandon Ingram | 34 | 27.1 | 21.5 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 57.3 | 52.9 | 0.6 | 2.4 |
| Toronto Raptors | RJ Barrett | 30 | 26 | 19.3 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 58.5 | 55 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| Toronto Raptors | Scottie Barnes | 34 | 23.6 | 18.1 | 7.5 | 5.9 | 57.7 | 53.7 | 3.3 | 2.6 |
| LA Clippers | James Harden | 35 | 31.4 | 25.4 | 4.8 | 8.1 | 59.8 | 50.6 | 0.5 | 3.7 |
| LA Clippers | Bennedict Mathurin | 28 | 28 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 56.1 | 45.3 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| LA Clippers | Sean Pedulla | 4 | 23 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 43.3 | 43.3 | -2.9 | 0.1 |
Quarter by Quarter Stats for Toronto Raptors at LA Clippers
Think of quarter splits as a help spot for scoring timing; a quick market reference is NBA odds. On the away side, a quick snapshot says: best quarter is 3Q, and its stronger half is the first half. On the home side, a another look says: peaks in 1Q with the edge in the first half.
| Segment | Away | Home |
|---|---|---|
| 1Q Points | 28.7 | 29.2 |
| 2Q Points | 28.3 | 27.5 |
| 3Q Points | 30.7 | 29 |
| 4Q Points | 25.9 | 27.4 |
| 1H Points | 57 | 56.6 |
| 2H Points | 56.6 | 56.5 |
ATS and Totals Splits for Toronto Raptors at LA Clippers
ATS win% shows Toronto Raptors at 50% and LA Clippers at 50%. Over % shows Toronto Raptors at 40% and LA Clippers at 50%. If one team controls the first six minutes of each half, that’s usually where the cover starts to take shape.
| Metric | Toronto Raptors | LA Clippers |
|---|---|---|
| ATS W-L-P | 37-34-0 | 38-34-0 |
| ATS Win % | 50% | 50% |
| Home ATS Wins | 16 | 19 |
| Away ATS Wins | 21 | 19 |
| ATS as Favorite | 20-22-0 | 17-21-0 |
| ATS as Underdog | 17-12-0 | 21-13-0 |
| Over Wins | 29 | 37 |
| Under Wins | 42 | 35 |
| Over % | 40% | 50% |
Season Profile Comparison: Toronto Raptors vs LA Clippers
Instead of one big grid, the profile is grouped into four categories with a quick read for each. The important part is whether the two key stats agree—or whether the matchup is a trade between different ways to win.
Record & Scoring
The two drivers split—LA Clippers on win% (56.1), Toronto Raptors on margin (2.8). If this turns into a one-run game late, margin can matter because it often correlates with avoiding the kind of three-minute droughts that decide close finishes.
| Metric | Toronto Raptors | LA Clippers |
|---|---|---|
| Record (W-L) | 46-36 | 42-40 |
| Win Percentage | 53.7 | 56.1 |
| Points For | 114.6 | 113.8 |
| Points Against | 111.8 | 112.6 |
| Points Margin | 2.8 | 1.1 |
Efficiency
LA Clippers leads on shooting efficiency (110.7) and field goal efficiency (55.9), and that combination often reduces volatility. If the game slows, those efficiency edges can become louder because each possession carries more weight.
| Metric | Toronto Raptors | LA Clippers |
|---|---|---|
| Field Goal % | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Three-Point % | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Shooting Efficiency | 108.3 | 110.7 |
| Field Goal Efficiency | 54.6 | 55.9 |
| Free Throw Rate | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Three-Point Rate | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Free Throw % | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Tempo, Ratings & Turnovers
Toronto Raptors holds the cleaner overall profile here—net rating (2.9) plus turnover control (12.9). If those show up, Toronto Raptors can withstand a fast stretch because the extra possessions don’t come with extra giveaways.
| Metric | Toronto Raptors | LA Clippers |
|---|---|---|
| Pace | 101 | 99.1 |
| Net Rating | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| Offensive Rating | 113 | 114.6 |
| Defensive Rating | 110 | 112.8 |
| Turnovers Per Game | 12.9 | 13.5 |
Rebounding, Ball Movement & Disruption
The split is clear: Toronto Raptors on offensive rebounds (0.3), LA Clippers on steals (9). If the game tightens late, the deciding edge is often whether possessions end cleanly with rebounds or get stolen before a shot goes up.
| Metric | Toronto Raptors | LA Clippers |
|---|---|---|
| Rebounds Per Game | 42.1 | 40.6 |
| Offensive Rebounds | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| Defensive Rebounds | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Assists Per Game | 29.5 | 23.7 |
| Assist Rate | 69.2 | 58.6 |
| Steals Per Game | 8.8 | 9 |
| Blocks Per Game | 4.8 | 4.9 |
For a quick scan, head to NBA matchup odds and compare updated prices. A quick refresh can show which games are changing most.
New DraftKings Customers: Bet $5, Get $200 + 3 Months of NBA League Pass
Spend $10 Get 200 in Bonus Picks Toronto Raptors at LA Clippers Picks, Predictions, and Betting Takeaways
- Game script (pace): Expect Toronto Raptors to press pace where it can, while LA Clippers tries to steady the game into longer trips. That initial tempo picture often follows the total outcome.
- Efficiency edge (side): The overall profile tilts toward Toronto Raptors if it keeps possessions tidier and avoids live-ball mistakes. A couple added trips can turn the result.
- Late filters (availability + market): Treat late availability as the last screen, because role changes can shift shot quality and late-game defense. If the number moves, use it as a cue to confirm rather than pushing the original lean.