Best SNF Rams Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets: Can Puka Nacua Score NFL Wild Card ATTD?

,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Rams anytime touchdown

Among NFL playoffs odds, Jared Goff and Matthew Stafford will square off against their former franchises — with a spot in the divisional round on the line. For now, Lions odds are home favorites, while Rams odds are to win outright. The total is . Here, you’ll find two Rams anytime touchdown odds to consider for your Lions vs. Rams bets.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

rams at lions: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we analyze which players to ponder over for this market, let’s assess the meaning behind it. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

Usually, players are priced at plus money. Niners running back Christian McCaffrey has been the exception to the rule throughout this season. Given the electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, the hype around anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your bet will cash if the player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams score. Passing touchdowns don’t pertain to ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you wager on a quarterback to find paydirt, he must score on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t anticipate a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, risk comes into play.

So, let’s examine a pair of ATD odds for bettors to ponder over — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Potential Rams Anytime Touchdown Bets

Rams WR Puka Nacua:

Among Rams ATTD odds, running back Kyren Williams is presumably the first option that comes to mind for many bettors. After all, the second-year tailback has tallied five touchdowns over the last three games. Yet, it’s crucial to recognize recognize that his price tag reflects those accomplishments. Plus, Williams will take on Detroit’s stout run defense that just reinserted nose tackle Alim McNeill into the lineup. Long story short, no thanks.

Enter Nacua, who became the all-time NFL rookie record holder for receiving yards in a single season. While the Lions’ secondary also received a recent boost in the form of safety CJ Gardner-Johnson, Nacua has a tasty matchup against a pair of vulnerable corners. He’s also unlikely to see much of stud rookie nickelback Brian Branch, who may wind up shadowing Cooper Kupp in the slot.

Assuming this high-flying total lives up to the hype, Nacua should have his fair share of chances to reach the end zone.

Rams TE Tyler Higbee:

Regarding the bigger numbers on the board, the red-hot Demarcus Robinson is certainly an attractive bet. But like Williams, his ATD odds would need to be a bit higher in order to garner my interest. Meanwhile, Higbee has gone scoreless over the last four games, presenting a buy-low opportunity.

Bear in mind that Detroit has surrendered the 10th-most targets per game to tight ends. Outside of Alex Anzalone, the Lions’ linebackers have scuffled in coverage. Although Higbee only has a handful of red-zone targets this season — juxtaposed to 15 for Nacua — his 22.2% implied probability (as of this publishing) makes for a worthy wager if he plays through a should injury.

2023 Rams TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Kyren Williams – RB 122281,1445.095.312
Royce Freeman – RB 14773194.122.82
Ronnie Rivers – RB 9321294.014.30
Puka Nacua – WR 1712897.45.20
Matthew Stafford – QB 1521653.14.30
Carson Wentz – QB 217563.328.01
Tutu Atwell – WR 165316.21.90
Demarcus Robinson – WR 1612323.01.40
Zach Evans – RB 109192.11.90
Ben Skowronek – WR 17294.50.50
Cooper Kupp – WR 121-3-3.0-0.30
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Puka Nacua – WR 171591051,48666.0%14.237.66
Cooper Kupp – WR 12955973762.1%12.526.85
Tyler Higbee – TE 15704749567.1%10.516.42
Tutu Atwell – WR 16673948358.2%12.46.53
Demarcus Robinson – WR 16392637166.7%14.35.64
Kyren Williams – RB 12483220666.7%6.422.93
Davis Allen – TE 1511109590.9%9.54.91
Brycen Hopkins – TE 15757871.4%15.62.10
Ben Skowronek – WR 171286666.7%8.31.81
Austin Trammell – WR 16742957.1%7.32.20
Ronnie Rivers – RB 95522100.0%4.44.00
Royce Freeman – RB 14211350.0%13.01.00
Tyler Johnson – WR 132866.7%4.00.01
Hunter Long – TE 40000.0%0.00.00

rams at Lions Player Props

rams at lions: Spread, Moneyline, Total

LA

Los Angeles Rams
@

DET

Detroit Lions

Spread

If the Detroit Lions win by 4 or more, a $10 bet on them will win you $10.00, for a total payout of $20.00. If the Los Angeles Rams win, tie, or lose by 3 or less, a $12.00 bet on them will win you $10, for a total payout of $22.00.

Moneyline

If the Detroit Lions win, a $16.20 bet on them will win you $10, for a total payout of $26.20. If the Los Angeles Rams win, a $10 bet on them will win you $13.60, for a total payout of $23.60. If final result is a tie, the bet results in a PUSH and your wager is refunded.

Total Score

If the final combined score is 54 or more, a $11.00 bet on OVER will win you $10, for a total payout of $21.00. If the final combined score is 52 or less, a $11.00 bet on UNDER will win you $10, for a total payout of $21.00.
Best Available Odds

Powered by

Tallysight

Odds updated January 14th, 2024, at 10:00 pm

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES