Best SNF Lions Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets: Can Jameson Williams Score Wild Card ATTD?

,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Lions Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL playoffs odds, Jared Goff and Matthew Stafford will take on their former teams — with a spot in the divisional round on the line. For now, Lions odds are home favorites, while Rams odds are to win outright. The total is . Here, you’ll find two Lions anytime touchdown odds to consider for your Lions vs. Rams bets.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

NFL Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

rams at lions: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we analyze which players to ponder over for this market, let’s assess the meaning behind it. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

Usually, players are priced at plus money. Niners running back Christian McCaffrey has been the exception to the rule throughout this season. Given the electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, the hype around anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your bet will cash if the player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams score. Passing touchdowns do not apply to ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you wager on a quarterback to find paydirt, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t anticipate a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, risk comes into play.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to maul over — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Lions WR Jameson Williams:

After missing the regular season finale with an ankle injury, Williams is expected to suit up for his playoff debut. He’ll primarily square off versus man coverage with a pair of exploitable corners. Moreover, Detroit QB Jared Goff has compiled the second-highest accuracy rating against these looks, gifting Williams a favorable matchup as a result. Although the 6-foot-1 speedster hasn’t found paydirt since Week 11, it’s provided a valuable bump to his ATTD odds.

Granted, Lions star wideout Amon-Ra St. Brown will most certainly remain a focal point for Goff. Yet, Williams’ involvement should grow in red zone packages with tight end Sam La Porta (knee) limited, at the least. If you’re eyeing off-the-radar ATD odds, Williams is at the top of the list.

Lions QB Jared Goff:

Goff’s scoreless streak extends even further than Williams, dating back to Week 5. But with Lions running backs David Montgomery and Jahmyr Gibbs commanding expensive ATTD odds, Goff’s price tag is intriguing. This game projects for the second-fastest pace among all Super Wild Card Weekend matchups, insinuating that there could be a myriad of goal-to-go scoring chances.

Detroit offensive coordinator Ben Johnson has showcased his creativity in recent matchups (re: two-point conversion attempt in Dallas), and it wouldn’t surprise me if the soon-to-be head coach dials up Goff’s number. Don’t put more than pocket change on this wager, though, if you’re inclined to bet it.

2023 Lions TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
David Montgomery – RB 142191,0154.672.513
Jahmyr Gibbs – RB 151829455.263.010
Craig Reynolds – RB 17411794.410.51
Kalif Raymond – WR 1777510.74.40
Jameson Williams – WR 123299.72.41
Amon-Ra St. Brown – WR 164246.01.50
Jared Goff – QB 1732210.71.22
Zonovan Knight – RB 23134.36.50
Jake Funk – RB 42105.02.50
Sam LaPorta – TE 17144.00.20
Mohamed Ibrahim – RB 1000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Amon-Ra St. Brown – WR 161641191,51572.6%12.741.810
Sam LaPorta – TE 171208688971.7%10.321.110
Josh Reynolds – WR 17644060462.5%15.110.25
Kalif Raymond – WR 17443548979.5%14.012.61
Jameson Williams – WR 12412435458.5%14.88.82
Jahmyr Gibbs – RB 15715231673.2%6.120.91
Donovan Peoples-Jones – WR 15251315552.0%11.92.30
David Montgomery – RB 14241611766.7%7.310.60
Brock Wright – TE 1414139192.9%7.03.51
Craig Reynolds – RB 175547100.0%9.43.50
James Mitchell – TE 152228100.0%14.00.80
Jake Funk – RB 41112100.0%12.03.00
Zonovan Knight – RB 2118100.0%8.06.50
Antoine Green – WR 921250.0%2.00.10
Anthony Firkser – TE 20000.0%0.00.00
Tre’Quan Smith – WR 10000.0%0.00.00

rams at Lions Player Props

rams at lions: Spread, Moneyline, Total

LA

Los Angeles Rams
@

DET

Detroit Lions

Spread

If the Detroit Lions win by 4 or more, a $10 bet on them will win you $10.00, for a total payout of $20.00. If the Los Angeles Rams win, tie, or lose by 3 or less, a $12.00 bet on them will win you $10, for a total payout of $22.00.

Moneyline

If the Detroit Lions win, a $16.20 bet on them will win you $10, for a total payout of $26.20. If the Los Angeles Rams win, a $10 bet on them will win you $13.60, for a total payout of $23.60. If final result is a tie, the bet results in a PUSH and your wager is refunded.

Total Score

If the final combined score is 54 or more, a $11.00 bet on OVER will win you $10, for a total payout of $21.00. If the final combined score is 52 or less, a $11.00 bet on UNDER will win you $10, for a total payout of $21.00.
Best Available Odds

Powered by

Tallysight

Odds updated January 14th, 2024, at 10:00 pm

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES