Best Cowboys Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets: Will Tony Pollard Score NFL Wild Card ATTD?

,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Cowboys Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL playoffs odds in Super Wild Card Weekend, these two historic franchises reestablish their postseason rivalry. Cowboys odds are priced as a favorite, and Packers odds are stationed at to win outright. The total is . Below, you will discover two Cowboys anytime touchdown odds to consider for your Cowboys vs. Packers bets.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

NFL SGP Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

packers at cowboys: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we take a look at which players to select in this betting market, let’s examine the meaning behind it. For the most part, these types of wagers are coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds.” The prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

Typically, players are priced at plus money. Given the exciting outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, the hype around anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your bet will cash if the player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams score. Passing touchdowns do not apply to ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you wager on a quarterback to find paydirt, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t anticipate a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, risk comes into play.

So, let’s examine two sets of ATTD odds for bettors to ponder over — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Cowboys RB Tony Pollard:

Like Ceedee Lamb, Pollard boasts an implied probability of around 60% to score in this game. Although he’s manufactured just six ATTDs this season, his price tag isn’t surprising with a high total. It insinuates that Pollard, the Cowboys’ primary backfield threat, is likely to tally one of the many touchdowns.

Additionally, the Packers rank below league average against the run in a myriad of categories. It’s plagued this unit ever since Joe Barry took over as Green Bay’s defensive coordinator in 2021. While Pollard’s opponent represents one of my Wild Card best bets, a scenario in which Pollard is forced off the field is doubtful. Hence, he makes for a fine ATTD wager.

Cowboys WR Brandin Cooks:

The aforementioned Lamb will be the most heavily bet wideout to score in this clash. Yet, I’m expecting the Packers to consistently have safety help over the top, forcing Dak Prescott to look elsewhere at times. Enter Cooks, who ranks third amongst Cowboys receivers in red-zone target share (11.0%) — behind Lamb and tight end Jake Furgeson.

The knock on Furgeson is Green Bay has defended the position well, particularly inside the 20-yard line. Unless Dallas generates a fluky defensive touchdown or two in a route, Cooks’ chances of reaching the end zone are higher than his 31.3% implied probability (as of this publishing) suggests.

2023 Cowboys TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Tony Pollard – RB 172521,0054.059.16
Rico Dowdle – RB 16893614.122.62
Dak Prescott – QB 17552424.414.22
CeeDee Lamb – WR 17141138.16.62
KaVontae Turpin – WR 161111010.06.91
Deuce Vaughn – RB 823401.75.00
Brandin Cooks – WR 165357.02.20
Hunter Luepke – RB 166193.21.21
Malik Davis – RB 3000.00.00
Peyton Hendershot – TE 8100.00.00
Cooper Rush – QB 712-5-0.4-0.70
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
CeeDee Lamb – WR 171811351,74974.6%13.040.012
Jake Ferguson – TE 171027176169.6%10.725.05
Brandin Cooks – WR 16815465766.7%12.27.88
Michael Gallup – WR 17573441859.6%12.36.12
Tony Pollard – RB 17675531182.1%5.718.90
Jalen Tolbert – WR 17362226861.1%12.22.02
Rico Dowdle – RB 16221714477.3%8.510.62
KaVontae Turpin – WR 16181212766.7%10.62.43
Luke Schoonmaker – TE 171586553.3%8.11.62
Jalen Brooks – WR 76664100.0%10.74.00
Deuce Vaughn – RB 87740100.0%5.75.80
Peyton Hendershot – TE 8743857.1%9.53.50
Hunter Luepke – RB 16431875.0%6.01.00
Sean McKeon – TE 92000.0%0.00.00

packers at Cowboys Player Props

packers at cowboys: Spread, Moneyline, Total

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES