Best Patriots At Broncos Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For Sunday Night Football: Can Ezekiel Elliott Score ATTD?

,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Broncos Patriots Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL Week 16 odds, Saturday’s betting market between Denver and New England could impact the AFC wild-card race. For now, Broncos odds are home favorites, and Patriots odds are to win outright. The total is . Below, you’ll find two SNF anytime touchdown odds to consider for your Broncos vs. Patriots bets.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

NFL Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

patriots at broncos: SNF Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we dissect which players to ponder over, let’s assess the meaning of the market. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

Generally speaking, players are positioned at plus money. Couple that with an electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds isn’t a shock. Your bet will cash if the player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams score. Passing TDs won’t count for ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you bet on a quarterback to find paydirt, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t expect a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, there’s risk involved.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to maul over — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Patriots RB Ezekiel Elliott:

Both of these potential ATTD wagers are correlated with injuries. Fellow Patriots tailback Rhamondre Stevenson has missed the last two games with a high ankle sprain. Assuming he remains on the shelf, Elliott is in line to receive the bulk of the workload against the Broncos’ run-funnel defense. They’re surrendering the league’s third-highest rushing success rate. For context, a play is considered successful if it produces at least 50% of the requisite yards on first down, 70% on second down, or 100% on third or fourth down.

Thanks to New England’s above-average defense, it’s remained competitive in each of its last nine games, maintaining some semblance of a positive game script. That’s allowed the Pats to rely on their ground game. Moreover, Elliott has only scored once in his last seven games, making his ATTD odds more appealing.

Patriots TE Hunter Henry: TBD

Denver’s defensive letdown in Detroit wasn’t a one-off. Despite winning six of its last eight contests, Sean Payton’s team tallied plenty of positive turnover luck, which isn’t predictive of long-term success. Even Patriots QB Bailey Zappe and his subpar efficiency can exploit it — especially with Henry (or Mike Gesicki if Henry is out with a knee injury).

The Broncos have yielded the fifth-most targets per game to tight ends. Couple that with the Patriots generating the 12th-highest target share with this position, and Henry (or Gesicki) should receive his fair share of looks on Sunday night.

2023 Patriots TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Ezekiel Elliott – RB 171846423.537.83
Rhamondre Stevenson – RB 121566194.051.64
Mac Jones – QB 1126963.78.70
Bailey Zappe – QB 1017834.98.31
Kevin Harris – RB 416654.116.31
Tyquan Thornton – WR 935117.05.70
Ke’Shawn Vaughn – RB 624421.87.00
Demario Douglas – WR 148415.12.90
Jalen Reagor – WR 1111717.01.50
Kendrick Bourne – WR 8144.00.50
JaMycal Hasty – RB 5000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Demario Douglas – WR 14784956162.8%11.424.00
Hunter Henry – TE 14624241967.7%10.05.66
Kendrick Bourne – WR 8553740667.3%11.025.44
DeVante Parker – WR 13553339460.0%11.99.70
Ezekiel Elliott – RB 17655131378.5%6.122.02
JuJu Smith-Schuster – WR 11472926061.7%9.08.51
Mike Gesicki – TE 17442924465.9%8.45.22
Rhamondre Stevenson – RB 12513823874.5%6.321.80
Pharaoh Brown – TE 17151320886.7%16.07.11
Jalen Reagor – WR 1124713829.2%19.71.60
Tyquan Thornton – WR 923139156.5%7.05.60
Kevin Harris – RB 43358100.0%19.314.80
Kayshon Boutte – WR 5721928.6%9.52.00
Ke’Shawn Vaughn – RB 652240.0%1.00.20
JaMycal Hasty – RB 52000.0%0.00.00

2023 Broncos TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Javonte Williams – RB 162177743.648.43
Jaleel McLaughlin – RB 17764105.424.11
Russell Wilson – QB 15803414.322.73
Samaje Perine – RB 17532384.514.01
Marvin Mims Jr. – WR 169303.31.90
Jarrett Stidham – QB 3980.92.70
Dwayne Washington – RB 13000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Courtland Sutton – WR 16905977265.6%13.19.810
Jerry Jeudy – WR 16875475862.1%14.020.22
Samaje Perine – RB 17565045589.3%9.127.20
Marvin Mims Jr. – WR 16332237766.7%17.19.61
Brandon Johnson – WR 13301928463.3%14.96.84
Javonte Williams – RB 16584722881.0%4.918.82
Adam Trautman – TE 17352220462.9%9.35.83
Lil’Jordan Humphrey – WR 17191316268.4%12.55.83
Jaleel McLaughlin – RB 17363116086.1%5.217.12
Lucas Krull – TE 71489557.1%11.97.11
Greg Dulcich – TE 2432575.0%8.32.50
Nate Adkins – TE 10542280.0%5.52.40
Chris Manhertz – TE 16421650.0%8.00.60
Michael Bandy – WR 10000.0%0.00.00
David Sills – WR 30000.0%0.00.00
Phillip Dorsett – WR 23000.0%0.00.00

patriots at broncos Player Props

patriots at broncos: Spread, Moneyline, Total

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES