Best Bills Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets: Will Josh Allen Score NFL Wild Card ATTD?

,
Written By Evan Scrimshaw | Last Updated
bills anytime touchdown

The first game Sunday for NFL Wild Card odds sees the Pittsburgh Steelers heading up to Buffalo to play in miserable conditions. This could be a classic NFL winter game with high winds and cold weather. That said, there are still plenty of reasons to think the Bills’ explosive offense can find their way into the endzone more than once. Bills anytime touchdown markets are now available at betting sites.

Before wagering on Buffalo ATTDs, browse the best sportsbook promo codes and bonus offers to get the most out of your bets. See today’s top NFL same game parlay odds boosts below and click BET NOW if interested:

NFL Same Game Parlay Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Thelines.com does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Steelers vs. Bills Anytime Touchdown Odds

Click on any of the odds below to bet now. We’ve assembled the best available on each player, so you do not have to flip between NFL betting sites and sites. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Bills Anytime Touchdown Strategy

Buffalo is more than a touchdown favorite in this game, which would suggest that they should be rather effective at scoring. That is slightly counteracted by the game’s low total of , which is dampened by below-freezing temperatures and forecasted winds above 25 MPH all game long. That could dampen the passing game for the Bills, but this may be creating value in the market.

Given the weather-based uncertainty, it makes sense to take a stance at the top of the Bills anytime touchdown odds board and then take a couple of longshots. With that in mind, let’s get into my Bills anytime touchdown selections for Super Wild Card Weekend.

Bills anytime touchdown bets to consider

QB Josh Allen ()

Allen has become the de facto goalline back in Buffalo this season, calling his number an increasing amount. The Bills have adopted a version of the Eagles’ Tush Push this year, which has helped them run with Allen more efficiently. He’s also liable to run it in from longer distances, on either designed runs or scrambles.

The dual-threat nature of Allen’s rushing touchdowns makes him valuable as a Bills anytime touchdown scorer. Allen has scored eight TDs in his last six games and 15 overall over the season. His willingness to run in the red zone means he won’t be limited to getting lucky that someone gets tackled short.

If the weather leads to a more ground-based attack, then Allen might have more faith in keeping it himself, especially in the red zone. Either way, Allen makes a ton of sense.

  • Join TheLines.com’s free sports betting Discord with more than 4,000 community members and our staff sharing betting ideas daily. Go to the #roles server to get push notifications to the Discord app from TheLines.com staff when they lock in a bet.

TE Dalton Kincaid ()

Kincaid has been one of the season’s stories for the Bills, proving his value as the Bills’ first-round rookie. Having split time with Dawson Knox, his counting stats haven’t always been immaculate, but he’s found himself a role in the offense. With Gabe Davis injured and likely either out or in a reduced role, Kincaid will be one of the beneficiaries.

Against New England and Miami the last two weeks, Kincaid broke 80 yards both times on 11 total catches. After a few down weeks of production, he seems to have earned his way back into Josh Allen’s good graces. Getting that volume of targets for an anytime touchdown bet is key.

Yes, Knox got the touchdown against Miami, but volume is much more predictive of touchdowns than what happened in any specific week. Kincaid has game-breaking potential, as his 51-yard reception against New England showed. As a complete player, he’s one of the best pass-catchers in Buffalo. Be it from a longer range or in the Red Zone, Kincaid can score in multiple ways. And that’s a player worth taking a shot at.

Also, the existence of Knox elevates Kincaid’s price in a way that makes him even more attractive to bet.

WR Khalil Shakir ()

Shakir is another possible beneficiary of the Gabe Davis limitations. When Davis left the game on Sunday, Shakir had his best game in weeks, breaking 100 yards and nearly getting into the end zone. We know that Shakir has game-breaking abilities, scoring an 81-yard TD against the Jets earlier this season. The Dolphins game also saw Josh Allen trying a more aggressive offensive strategy.

Shakir is a longshot, but he is paired with the right kind of QB. His sense of when to launch a deep shot is … shambolic, to be kind. But that volatility is hugely valuable when you’re betting anytime touchdown odds. It doesn’t matter if Allen throws two INTs on four deep shots if one deep shot goes for a touchdown.

Shakir’s likely to take the Davis volume if he’s out or merely a decoy. Getting a few opportunities to create in space will do him well, and he’s a worthwhile punt at his elevated price.

2023 Bills TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
James Cook – RB 172371,1224.766.02
Josh Allen – QB 171115244.730.815
Latavius Murray – RB 16793003.818.84
Ty Johnson – RB 10301324.413.20
Darrynton Evans – RB 7321213.817.31
Damien Harris – RB 623944.115.71
Khalil Shakir – WR 1611010.00.60
Stefon Diggs – WR 17155.00.30
Deonte Harty – WR 16400.00.00
Gabe Davis – WR 171-2-2.0-0.10
Kyle Allen – QB 713-13-1.0-1.90
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Stefon Diggs – WR 171601071,18366.9%11.123.58
Gabe Davis – WR 17814574655.6%16.610.67
Dalton Kincaid – TE 16917367380.2%9.219.42
Khalil Shakir – WR 16453961186.7%15.717.62
James Cook – RB 17544444581.5%10.123.44
Dawson Knox – TE 12352218662.9%8.58.02
Deonte Harty – WR 16211515071.4%10.04.91
Latavius Murray – RB 16221711977.3%7.05.80
Trent Sherfield – WR 1622118650.0%7.83.11
Ty Johnson – RB 107762100.0%8.96.01
Darrynton Evans – RB 71274958.3%7.09.90
Quintin Morris – TE 14322666.7%13.00.41
Damien Harris – RB 62216100.0%8.02.70
Tre’ McKitty – TE 60000.0%0.00.00
Andy Isabella – WR 20000.0%0.00.00

Steelers vs. Bills Player Props

Steelers At Bills Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Find Steelers at Bills odds from the best sports betting sites below. Click anywhere to place a bet.

PIT @ BUF

Jan. 15, 3:30 PM

Spread

Moneyline

Total

Pittsburgh Steelers

PIT

Buffalo Bills

BUF

Odds updated January 15th, 2024, at 6:40 pm

Best Sports Betting Bonus Codes For NFL Playoffs

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES