Best Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL Week 12: Can Bills TE Dalton Kincaid Score A TD?

, , ,
Written By Evan Scrimshaw | Last Updated
steelers vs. bills player props

Week 12 of the NFL season has some high projected totals, meaning that there could be increased touchdowns in these games. With so much of the attention on Thanksgiving and Black Friday, that attention now turns to Sunday. With every team playing this week, even six island games can’t take away from a Sunday slate full of good games and great Week 12 anytime touchdown odds.

Before betting on Week 12 anytime touchdown odds, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes. Use the Prop Finder Tool on TheLines.com to compare anytime touchdown and first touchdown scorer props across sportsbook odds. Click anywhere in the odds tables below to make a bet now.

NFL Week 12 Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Thelines.com does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Will Cardinals QB Kyler Murray score a touchdown ()?

The last cut from last week’s column, Kyler has come back into the lineup off a torn ACL and instantly started scrambling again. 13 carries in the last two games, including a touchdown in each, show Kyler’s injury hasn’t changed his style. With the Cardinals so bereft of receiving options, it’s not surprising that the Cardinals will rely on Kyler’s legs as much as they do.

On the other side of the ball, the Rams haven’t been great against mobile QBs. They’ve given up four rushing touchdowns this season, including to Brock Purdy and Kenny Pickett. While neither of them are statues, they’re not nearly as mobile as Kyler.

With the Rams prone to weakness in this exact way and the Cardinals needing Kyler to run for their offensive efficiency, it’s a perfect spot to back the Cardinals QB who is running for his job right now – at least, for next season.

2023 Cardinals TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
James Conner – RB 132081,0405.080.07
Emari Demercado – RB 14582844.920.32
Kyler Murray – QB 8442445.530.53
Michael Carter – RB 15301876.212.50
Rondale Moore – WR 17281786.410.51
Tony Jones Jr. – RB 726953.713.62
Clayton Tune – QB 88303.83.81
Marquise Brown – WR 1422311.51.60
Greg Dortch – WR 16155.00.30
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Trey McBride – TE 171068182576.4%10.225.83
Marquise Brown – WR 141015157450.5%11.311.74
Michael Wilson – WR 13583856565.5%14.910.73
Rondale Moore – WR 17624035264.5%8.812.71
Greg Dortch – WR 16412428058.5%11.79.52
James Conner – RB 13332716581.8%6.116.22
Elijah Higgins – TE 11191416373.7%11.66.11
Emari Demercado – RB 14302111970.0%5.77.80
Michael Carter – RB 15312410177.4%4.25.81
Geoff Swaim – TE 1411109490.9%9.42.10
Tony Jones Jr. – RB 71073770.0%5.36.30
Zach Pascal – WR 141541926.7%4.80.90
Travis Vokolek – TE 20000.0%0.00.00
Blake Whiteheart – TE 20000.0%0.00.00
Dan Chisena – WR 40000.0%0.00.00
Andre Baccellia – WR 50000.0%0.00.00

Will Bills TE Dalton Kincaid score a touchdown? ()

The Eagles’ weakness against TEs was exposed again on Monday Night when Travis Kelce found the end zone. The Eagles’ weakness in the middle of the field was exploited, and it’s now been three straight weeks of the Eagles giving up a touchdown to a tight end.

Kincaid was on pace for a big game against the Jets, but a combination of bad red zone execution and the Jets’ failure to be competitive stopped the Bills from passing. Against the Eagles as underdogs, the Bills won’t likely run into that problem. Kincaid led the Bills in both receptions and yards in the first half, showing his increased role in the Bills offense.

This game is also the co-highest total on the Sunday slate, so there’s likely to be more scoring. If that’s the case, it’s even easier to see Kincaid sniping a touchdown.

2023 Bills TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
James Cook – RB 172371,1224.766.02
Josh Allen – QB 171115244.730.815
Latavius Murray – RB 16793003.818.84
Ty Johnson – RB 10301324.413.20
Darrynton Evans – RB 7321213.817.31
Damien Harris – RB 623944.115.71
Khalil Shakir – WR 1611010.00.60
Stefon Diggs – WR 17155.00.30
Deonte Harty – WR 16400.00.00
Gabe Davis – WR 171-2-2.0-0.10
Kyle Allen – QB 713-13-1.0-1.90
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Stefon Diggs – WR 171601071,18366.9%11.123.58
Gabe Davis – WR 17814574655.6%16.610.67
Dalton Kincaid – TE 16917367380.2%9.219.42
Khalil Shakir – WR 16453961186.7%15.717.62
James Cook – RB 17544444581.5%10.123.44
Dawson Knox – TE 12352218662.9%8.58.02
Deonte Harty – WR 16211515071.4%10.04.91
Latavius Murray – RB 16221711977.3%7.05.80
Trent Sherfield – WR 1622118650.0%7.83.11
Ty Johnson – RB 107762100.0%8.96.01
Darrynton Evans – RB 71274958.3%7.09.90
Quintin Morris – TE 14322666.7%13.00.41
Damien Harris – RB 62216100.0%8.02.70
Tre’ McKitty – TE 60000.0%0.00.00
Andy Isabella – WR 20000.0%0.00.00

Will Browns QB Dorion Thompson-Robinson score a touchdown ()?

DTR has yet to find paydirt in the NFL, but we know he’s a rusher. In the Pac-12 last year, he ran it in 12 times and has shown glimpses of his rushing in the pros. In his two starts, he’s rushed seven times, including multiple 10+ yard rushes. The fact that there’s yet to be a rushing TD only elevates his price in this spot.

Against the Broncos, DTR should be able to find his way through. Josh Allen and Josh Dobbs both got rushing touchdowns against the Broncos in the last two weeks. Both were somewhat long-distance red zone runs, which is precisely what the Browns can design for Thompson-Robinson, assuming he can get the Browns down there. The Broncos’ defense, while improved, is still only 17th against the run in the last five weeks by EPA. This should be available for DTR.

2023 Browns TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Jerome Ford – RB 172048134.047.84
Kareem Hunt – RB 151354113.027.49
Pierre Strong Jr. – RB 17632914.617.11
Nick Chubb – RB 2281706.185.00
Deshaun Watson – QB 6261425.523.71
Dorian Thompson-Robinson – QB 814654.68.10
Jeff Driskel – QB 17334.733.00
Marquise Goodwin – WR 124338.32.80
P.J. Walker – QB 613302.35.00
Elijah Moore – WR 179111.20.60
Cedric Tillman – WR 14188.00.60
Harrison Bryant – TE 17581.60.50
Joe Flacco – QB 5920.20.40
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Amari Cooper – WR 15128721,25056.3%17.418.15
David Njoku – TE 161238188265.9%10.937.46
Elijah Moore – WR 171045964056.7%10.811.22
Jerome Ford – RB 17634431969.8%7.317.95
Cedric Tillman – WR 14442122447.7%10.76.30
David Bell – WR 15231416760.9%11.94.93
Jordan Akins – TE 17231513265.2%8.83.40
Kareem Hunt – RB 1521158471.4%5.66.50
Harrison Bryant – TE 1720138165.0%6.22.13
Marquise Goodwin – WR 121346730.8%16.81.80
Pierre Strong Jr. – RB 17854762.5%9.44.30
Nick Chubb – RB 24421100.0%5.310.00
Jaelon Darden – WR 10000.0%0.00.00
James Proche II – WR 105000.0%0.00.00

Will the Steelers defense/special teams score a TD (+650)?

Jake Browning is, to be polite, probably not good. More than that, he’s prone to a lot of dumb mistakes. Be it holding the ball for comically long times or bad interceptions, Browning’s a risk taker. With 34 INTs in 53 college games as a starter, Browning has always been a risk-reward thrower.

That risk-reward will likely go wrong against a Steelers’ defense that is fourth in interceptions and second in total turnovers created. Yes, turnovers are random, and banking on them is dubious, but this price is much longer. And it’s not that much of a risk when you consider who’s behind center for the Bengals.

The Steelers’ defense has been able to turn timely turnovers all season, and against Browning, they should get their shot to get at least a couple. Whether they can take one home is less clear, but at this point, it’s a punt worth betting.

Best of luck betting on NFL Week 12 anytime touchdown odds!

Best NFL Week 12 Sportsbook pRomo Codes & Bonus Offers

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES