Best Ravens Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For AFC Championship: Will Justice Hill Score TD?

, ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Ravens anytime touchdown

Among NFL playoff odds for Conference Championship weekend, Lamar Jackson and Patrick Mahomes square off for the right to play in Super Bowl 58. Regarding the point spread, the Ravens’ odds are set as a favorite. Meanwhile, the Chiefs’ odds are to win outright. The total is . Below, you will discover two Ravens anytime touchdown odds to consider for your Baltimore vs. Kansas City bets.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

Chiefs at Ravens Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we delve into which plays to wager on in this betting market, let’s assess the meaning behind it. For the most part, these types of wagers are coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds.” The prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

Typically, players are stationed at plus money. Given the electric result for novice and hardcore pro football gamblers alike, the hype with anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your bet will cash if the player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams score. Passing touchdowns do not apply to ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you wager on a quarterback to find paydirt, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the game, don’t anticipate a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, risk comes into play.

So, let’s take a look at a pair of ATTD odds for bettors to mull over — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Ravens RB Justice Hill:

For many, Gus Edwards seems like an obvious candidate among the Ravens’ anytime touchdown odds. After all, he’s priced right behind likely two-time MVP Lamar Jackson at . Moreover, 11 of Edwards’ 13 ATTDs came inside the three-yard line. He’s the obvious goal-line threat, but Jackson still wound up delivering a pair of rushing TDs versus the Texans. Bear in mind that Edwards and Hill were almost even in rushing attempts before garbage time in this contest.

Hill also more than tripled Edwards in routes run. Given Edwards’ expensive ATTD odds, I’m more intrigued by the multi-dimensional Hill against a defense that ranks in the bottom 10 in DVOA against running backs in the passing game. Including the playoffs, the Chiefs have let up the fifth-most EPA per carry, making them an exploitable unit on the ground as well.

If you’re inclined to bet on additional markets pertaining to Hill, make sure to use our player prop tool to price shop the best odds.

Ravens D/ST: +650

Since the merger, Mahomes is the first quarterback to avoid recording an interception or sack in three consecutive postseason games. However, the Ravens boast a superior defense compared to any of those opponents, including last year’s Super Bowl win over the Eagles. Both the Bills and Dolphins fielded injury-plagued units against Mahomes in the past two weeks.

As for the matchup itself, Baltimore’s pass defense excels in man-match coverage while limiting explosive throws. Conversely, Mahomes’ efficiency ranks below the league average against man-to-man looks. Additionally, defensive coordinator Mike Macdonald employs stunts at a high rate, which could prove detrimental to Mahomes’ pass protection if All-Pro left guard Joe Thuney (strained pec) is unable to suit up.

There are worse things to do with pocket change than bet on the Ravens generating a defensive score. Don’t forget that these ATTD odds are as of this publishing, so they could shift by the time you view them on BetMGM Sportsbook. If you’re betting them elsewhere, be sure that the listing includes special teams. This wager would also cash in if Baltimore returns a punt for six.

2023 Ravens TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Lamar Jackson – QB 161488215.551.35
Gus Edwards – RB 171988104.147.613
Keaton Mitchell – RB 8473968.449.52
Justice Hill – RB 16843874.624.23
Dalvin Cook – RB 15672143.214.30
Zay Flowers – WR 168567.03.51
Tyler Huntley – QB 615553.79.20
J.K. Dobbins – RB 18222.822.01
Rashod Bateman – WR 1611818.01.10
Devin Duvernay – WR 134153.81.20
Mark Andrews – TE 10100.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Zay Flowers – WR 161087785871.3%11.124.45
Odell Beckham Jr. – WR 14643556554.7%16.111.13
Mark Andrews – TE 10614554473.8%12.121.66
Isaiah Likely – TE 17403041175.0%13.712.75
Nelson Agholor – WR 17453538177.8%10.98.34
Rashod Bateman – WR 16563236757.1%11.53.71
Justice Hill – RB 16392820671.8%7.414.81
Gus Edwards – RB 17131218092.3%15.08.50
Keaton Mitchell – RB 81199381.8%10.315.30
Charlie Kolar – TE 15978777.8%12.41.11
Dalvin Cook – RB 1520157875.0%5.27.10
Devin Duvernay – WR 13941844.4%4.51.30
J.K. Dobbins – RB 1321566.7%7.515.00
Tylan Wallace – WR 11211150.0%11.00.00

Chiefs at Ravens Player Props

chiefs at ravens: Spread, Moneyline, Total

HOU

Houston Texans
@

BAL

Baltimore Ravens

Spread

If the Baltimore Ravens win by 10 or more, a $11.80 bet on them will win you $10, for a total payout of $21.80. If the Houston Texans win, tie, or lose by 10 or less, a $11.50 bet on them will win you $10, for a total payout of $21.50.

Moneyline

If the Baltimore Ravens win, a $42.50 bet on them will win you $10, for a total payout of $52.50. If the Houston Texans win, a $10 bet on them will win you $33.00, for a total payout of $43.00. If final result is a tie, the bet results in a PUSH and your wager is refunded.

Total Score

If the final combined score is 45 or more, a $11.50 bet on OVER will win you $10, for a total payout of $21.50. If the final combined score is 43 or less, a $10.50 bet on UNDER will win you $10, for a total payout of $20.50.
Best Available Odds

Powered by

Tallysight

Odds updated January 21st, 2024, at 12:33 am

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES