Best Packers Anytime Touchdown SNF Prop Bets For NFL Week 17: Justin Jefferson Set To Explode?

, , ,
Written By Evan Scrimshaw | Last Updated
odds to make NFL playoffs

Week 17 ends with the Green Bay Packers heading to Minnesota in a must-win game for both teams’ playoff chances. Sunday Night Football odds have the Packers spread at . With Green Bay needing a win, and the Vikings starting a rookie QB, Packers anytime touchdown odds are a fun betting market to target. Fortunately, the combination of Green Bay’s varied offense and the Vikings QB situation means some potential value bets are available for bettors.

Before betting on ATTDs, browse the best sportsbook promo codes and bonus offers to get the most out of your bets. See today’s top NFL offerings below:

Top Sportsbook Boosts For SNF

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Thelines.com does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Sunday Night Football Anytime Touchdown Odds

Click on any of the odds below to bet now. We’ve assembled the best available on each player, so you do not have to flip between NFL betting sites and sites. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Anytime Touchdown Strategy

How you bet this game from an anytime touchdown perspective entirely depends on whether you believe in this Vikings defense. The defense that limited Vegas to 0 points just gave up 30 to the Lions and now faces a Packers offense coming off their highest point total of the season.

I’ve bet the Packers to win this game, which informs the game script I’m looking at for these anytime touchdown bets. The Green Bay air attack will play a smaller role in these bets than they would otherwise.

The other reason to be optimistic when making SNF Packers anytime touchdown bets is that the total in this game is relatively robust. This is one of the higher totals of the week, suggesting that offense should be plentiful. The more touchdowns a team projects for, the more likely you will hit an anytime touchdown bet. As a Packers offensive optimist, the relatively high total is a sign the Packers could cash a decent number of these bets.

SNF Packers anytime touchdown bets to consider

RB Aaron Jones ()

Since coming back from injury, Jones has reclaimed the mantle of the lead back in Green Bay. 21 carries for more than 100 yards against Carolina was a show that the old, dominant Jones is still around. He couldn’t get into the end zone last week, but this week should be better.

If Green Bay gets ahead in this game, Jones should get the bulk of the work out of the backfield. More importantly, if the Packers run more often, it opens up the chances of breaking a long run for a touchdown. Throw that the Vikings have given up TDs to lead backs two straight weeks, and Minnesota is vulnerable here. Jones should be able to punch one in on the ground.

  • Join TheLines.com’s free sports betting Discord with more than 4,000 community members and our staff sharing betting ideas daily. Go to the #roles server to get push notifications to the Discord app from TheLines.com staff when they lock in a bet.

QB Jordan Love ()

Love only has three touchdowns on the ground, but he has been willing to call his number sporadically throughout this season. In crucial moments, Love has been willing to run a similar QB draw to what Aaron Rodgers used to run as a Packer. That spread running formation has gotten Love in the end zone before.

Love is in the category of QBs that can run but won’t do it more than sparingly. A Week 17 defacto playoff game may be when Love will break out the running game more. With nothing left to lose, Love makes the most sense for a reasonable bet at deeper odds among SNF anytime touchdown bets for Green Bay.

Packers Defensive or Special Teams TD

I might be a glutton for betting defensive touchdown punishment, but the Vikings seem like a disaster waiting to happen on this front. Jaren Hall is being thrown into this game because Nick Mullens threw a game-clinching interception last week, the last of four picks. A fifth-round draft selection, Hall never showed much in college. In 22 games as a starter in his last two years at BYU, he threw 11 picks.

CB Jaire Alexander is out and, but this is solely a fade of a rookie QB making his second start. The modal outcome of a fifth-round rookie QB is that they stink in their first few games. It’s worth a flier that he isn’t going to be a meaningfully better quarterback in December under more pressure than he was when he was benched in November.

2023 Packers Player Stats

Player GP Games Played CMP% Completion Percentage YDS Passing Yards YDS/G Yards Per Game YDS/C Yards Per Completion TDS Passing Touchdowns INT Interceptions thrown RTG Passer Rating
Jordan Love – QB 1764.2%4,159244.611.2321195.4
Sean Clifford – QB 2100.0%3718.537.000118.8
Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Aaron Jones – RB 111426564.659.62
AJ Dillon – RB 151786133.440.92
Jordan Love – QB 17502474.914.54
Patrick Taylor – RB 11321414.412.80
Jayden Reed – WR 161111910.87.42
Emanuel Wilson – RB 714856.112.10
Bo Melton – WR 53217.04.20
Christian Watson – WR 94112.81.20
Dontayvion Wicks – WR 15111.00.10
Sean Clifford – QB 23-2-0.7-1.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Jayden Reed – WR 16946479368.1%12.420.98
Romeo Doubs – WR 17965967461.5%11.47.98
Dontayvion Wicks – WR 15583958167.2%14.914.14
Christian Watson – WR 9532842252.8%15.111.75
Tucker Kraft – TE 17403135577.5%11.513.62
Luke Musgrave – TE 11463435273.9%10.415.41
Aaron Jones – RB 11433023369.8%7.824.61
AJ Dillon – RB 15282222378.6%10.115.40
Bo Melton – WR 5241621866.7%13.67.41
Malik Heath – WR 13241512562.5%8.32.71
Samori Toure – WR 111887844.4%9.81.60
Josiah Deguara – TE 158865100.0%8.12.60
Patrick Taylor – RB 1117114964.7%4.55.40
Emanuel Wilson – RB 7542380.0%5.84.30
Ben Sims – TE 17642166.7%5.31.11
Player GP Games Played INT Interceptions PD Passes Defended FF Fumbles Forced FR Fumbles Recovered SACK QB Sacks TOT Total Tackles SOLO Solo Tackles AST Assisted Tackles
Rashan Gary – LB 1700229442321
Preston Smith – LB 1700208482820
Kenny Clark – DL 1700208442222
Karl Brooks – DL 170012420119
Lukas Van Ness – LB 170000432248
Quay Walker – LB 14100031185959
Kingsley Enagbare – LB 1700112352510
Jonathan Owens – S 1700111735221
Keisean Nixon – CB 1710011795821
Isaiah McDuffie – LB 1600001825230
Colby Wooden – DL 170000117107
Darnell Savage – S 1000000513516
Rudy Ford – S 1320010684424
De’Vondre Campbell – LB 1100010754629
Jaire Alexander – CB 70010028253
Eric Wilson – LB 170000020911
Brenton Cox Jr. – LB 400000000
Corey Ballentine – CB 1010000392712
Kristian Welch – LB 1400000000
Eric Stokes – CB 200000651
T.J. Slaton – DL 1700000492227
Carrington Valentine – CB 150001041329
Robert Rochell – CB 100000000
Devonte Wyatt – DL 300000110
Zayne Anderson – S 1000000000

Vikings Vs. Packers Player Props

SNF: Packers At Vikings Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Find Packers at Vikings odds for SNF from the best sports betting sites below. Click anywhere to place a bet.

Green bay Packers Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.
Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states; Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER

RELATED ARTICLES