Best Packers Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL SNF: Can Romeo Doubs Score ATD?

, , ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Packers Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL Week 13 odds, the Sunday Night Football betting market between Kansas City and Green Bay provides plenty of intrigue. Currently, Chiefs odds have them as road favorites, and Packers odds are to win outright. The total is . In this article, you’ll find two names for Packers anytime touchdown odds bettors can ponder for their wagers.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These prices are also the best odds available in your state.

NFL Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

chiefs at packers: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before determining the skill position players to bet on, let’s break down the meaning behind this market. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has become one of the most popular NFL betting markets.

For the most part, players are set at plus money. Combine that with an alluring outcome for NFL bettors and viewers alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds shouldn’t be a surprise. Remember that you’ll win your bet(s) if the selected player scores a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams touchdown. Passing scores won’t count for ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you choose a signal caller to score, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to consider — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

WR Romeo Doubs:

Assuming fellow Packers wideout Jayden Reed (chest) suits up, Doubs should see his fair share of Chiefs defensive back Jaylen Watson, their most vulnerable corner, in three-receiver sets. Doubs also leads Green Bay’s receivers in red-zone target share (34.1%). Assuming the much-improved offensive line holds up versus Kansas City’s second-ranked pass rush, I’d bank on Doubs reemerging with an ATTD after a one-game absence from the end zone.

RB A.J. Dillon:

Those who have previously wagered on Dillon’s ATD odds of late know this story all too well. Not only has he been held scoreless over the Packers’ last six games, but he’s also manufactured the sixth-fewest EPA per carry among qualified running backs. However, he’ll continue to see the bulk of the backfield touches with his teammate Aaron Jones (hamstring) likely on the shelf for another week. That makes him an intriguing wager in this market, especially at this price.

Granted, Dillon isn’t a lock to see the field himself because of a groin injury. Monitor his injury to confirm he’s in for a full workload.

2023 Packers TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Aaron Jones – RB 111426564.659.62
AJ Dillon – RB 151786133.440.92
Jordan Love – QB 17502474.914.54
Patrick Taylor – RB 11321414.412.80
Jayden Reed – WR 161111910.87.42
Emanuel Wilson – RB 714856.112.10
Bo Melton – WR 53217.04.20
Christian Watson – WR 94112.81.20
Dontayvion Wicks – WR 15111.00.10
Sean Clifford – QB 23-2-0.7-1.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Jayden Reed – WR 16946479368.1%12.420.98
Romeo Doubs – WR 17965967461.5%11.47.98
Dontayvion Wicks – WR 15583958167.2%14.914.14
Christian Watson – WR 9532842252.8%15.111.75
Tucker Kraft – TE 17403135577.5%11.513.62
Luke Musgrave – TE 11463435273.9%10.415.41
Aaron Jones – RB 11433023369.8%7.824.61
AJ Dillon – RB 15282222378.6%10.115.40
Bo Melton – WR 5241621866.7%13.67.41
Malik Heath – WR 13241512562.5%8.32.71
Samori Toure – WR 111887844.4%9.81.60
Josiah Deguara – TE 158865100.0%8.12.60
Patrick Taylor – RB 1117114964.7%4.55.40
Emanuel Wilson – RB 7542380.0%5.84.30
Ben Sims – TE 17642166.7%5.31.11

Chiefs at Packers Player Props

chiefs at packers: Spread, Moneyline, Total

Green Bay Packers Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES