Best Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL Week 17: Will Travis Kelce Score TD?

, , ,
Written By Evan Scrimshaw | Last Updated
anytime touchdown odds

Week 17 odds feature an exciting slate of NFL games, with a nearly full set of games to pick from on Sunday. With injuries piling up and teams looking to their futures, there’s plenty of uncertainty to exploit. Week 17 anytime touchdown odds have tons of value on the board, making it an exciting market to bet.

Before placing Week 17 anytime touchdown bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes. Use the Prop Finder Tool on TheLines.com to compare anytime touchdown and first touchdown scorer props across sportsbook odds. Click anywhere in the odds tables below to make a bet now.

NFL Week 17 SGP Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Thelines.com does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Will Dolphins RB Raheem Mostert score a touchdown ()?

Mostert has been one of the most reliable anytime touchdown bets this season. He’s scored 21 touchdowns so far this year, 40% of the Dolphins’ total offensive touchdowns. He has touchdowns in all but three games this year, and he’s plus money this week.

Yes, he’s dealing with an injury, which is a concern, but he’s barely practiced on Wednesdays all year, so his absence shouldn’t be a big concern. The fact that De’Von Achane is also fighting an injury helps Mostert’s status as a bet – with both RBs hobbled, they don’t have a choice but to use Mostert.

Also working to Mostert’s advantage is the matchup. This game features the second-highest total of the Sunday main slate. Additionally, Baltimore is second in defensive EPA against the pass but only 18th against the rush. That should mean a heavy dose of Mostert.

2023 Dolphins TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Raheem Mostert – RB 152091,0124.867.518
De’Von Achane – RB 111038007.872.78
Jeff Wilson Jr. – RB 10411884.618.80
Chris Brooks – RB 9191065.611.80
Tua Tagovailoa – QB 1735742.14.40
Salvon Ahmed – RB 822612.87.61
Erik Ezukanma – WR 25224.411.00
Tyreek Hill – WR 166152.50.90
Jaylen Waddle – WR 143124.00.90
Braxton Berrios – WR 1611111.00.70
Mike White – QB 68-9-1.1-1.50
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Tyreek Hill – WR 161711191,79969.6%15.140.813
Jaylen Waddle – WR 14104721,01469.2%14.130.14
Durham Smythe – TE 16433536681.4%10.58.70
Cedrick Wilson Jr. – WR 15382229657.9%13.53.83
Braxton Berrios – WR 16332723881.8%8.85.31
De’Von Achane – RB 11372719773.0%7.323.83
Raheem Mostert – RB 15322517578.1%7.014.23
Robbie Chosen – WR 96412666.7%31.53.41
River Cracraft – WR 1012912175.0%13.44.91
Salvon Ahmed – RB 823168869.6%5.513.61
Jeff Wilson Jr. – RB 1017148582.4%6.16.90
Chase Claypool – WR 122187738.1%9.62.11
Julian Hill – TE 15964866.7%8.02.00
Tanner Conner – TE 30000.0%0.00.00
Erik Ezukanma – WR 21000.0%0.00.00
Tyler Kroft – TE 80000.0%0.00.00

Will 49ers TE George Kittle score a touchdown? ()

One of the few things that worked for the Niners offense on Christmas, Kittle should be in line for a monster game this week. The Commanders sport one of the worst defenses in the league by EPA. The Niners will want to run up the score to remind everyone that their Christmas night disaster was an abhorrent outcome. And Brock Purdy seems to be focusing on George Kittle more often in recent weeks.

Kittle is averaging 86 yards per game the last four weeks. Purdy and Kittle have connected for a 35+ yard pass in all four of those games. He’s only gotten into the end zone once in that span. That said, usage and prioritization are much more repeatable than whether or not he gets into the end zone. He’s getting the looks, and this is the highest total game on the slate.

The Commanders suck, and they will be looking for a bounce-back on offense. Kittle should get in.

2023 Niners TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Christian McCaffrey – RB 162721,4595.491.214
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11752813.725.52
Deebo Samuel – WR 15372256.115.05
Jordan Mason – RB 17402065.212.13
Brock Purdy – QB 16391443.79.02
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 1233010.02.50
Sam Darnold – QB 1021150.71.51
George Kittle – TE 16122.00.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Brandon Aiyuk – WR 16105751,34271.4%17.923.97
George Kittle – TE 1690651,02072.2%15.730.26
Deebo Samuel – WR 15896089267.4%14.935.17
Christian McCaffrey – RB 16836756480.7%8.428.87
Jauan Jennings – WR 13331926557.6%13.96.81
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 12151213580.0%11.37.30
Chris Conley – WR 8636950.0%23.03.50
Ronnie Bell – WR 171366846.2%11.30.63
Charlie Woerner – TE 173332100.0%10.71.20
Jordan Mason – RB 17433175.0%10.31.40
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11861475.0%2.32.40
Ross Dwelley – TE 12211250.0%12.01.00
Brayden Willis – TE 70000.0%0.00.00

Will Chiefs TE Travis Kelce score a touchdown ()?

Another team in desperate need to get a big win for morale reasons, the Kansas City Chiefs should be able to pull it off. The Chiefs looked godawful in putting the Las Vegas Raiders over their win total on Christmas. That said, the Bengals’ defense might just be what the doctor ordered. 30th overall and 28th against the pass by EPA, the Bengals are the exact kind of soft defense that the Chiefs need to work out some of their frustrations. And right now, despite Taylor Swift’s best efforts, nobody’s more frustrated than Travis Kelce.

Getting Kelce right for the playoffs has to be the priority for this Chiefs team. They’re overwhelmingly likely to be the 3-seed right now. Their only good offensive weapon melted down on the sidelines because he was blocking on a third down last week. They have to get him into the right frame of mind if they want to do anything in January. If they have the version of Kelce they got on Christmas – mopey, annoyed, and easily pissed off – they might as well forfeit their spot.

Getting Kelce right should be the priority in this game, which likely means a touchdown. His odds aren’t great, but there has been some drift as he’s failed to get in. This is slightly more Narrative Street than I usually like, but the Chiefs should win, and score a lot. If those two things happen, he should find pay dirt.

2023 Chiefs TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Isiah Pacheco – RB 142059354.666.87
Patrick Mahomes – QB 16753895.224.30
Clyde Edwards-Helaire – RB 15702233.214.91
La’Mical Perine – RB 522773.515.40
Keaontay Ingram – RB 835742.19.30
Jerick McKinnon – RB 1221602.95.01
Blaine Gabbert – QB 27456.422.50
Kadarius Toney – WR 1311312.82.40
Skyy Moore – WR 143237.71.60
Mecole Hardman Jr. – WR 10133.00.30
Noah Gray – TE 17111.00.10
Deneric Prince – RB 2000.00.00
Rashee Rice – WR 161-3-3.0-0.20
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Travis Kelce – TE 151219398476.9%10.631.35
Rashee Rice – WR 161027993877.5%11.940.97
Justin Watson – WR 16532746050.9%17.02.93
Marquez Valdes-Scantling – WR 16422131550.0%15.05.81
Noah Gray – TE 17412830568.3%10.97.82
Isiah Pacheco – RB 14494424489.8%5.525.62
Skyy Moore – WR 14382124455.3%11.67.81
Jerick McKinnon – RB 12322519378.1%7.718.34
Clyde Edwards-Helaire – RB 15221718877.3%11.115.21
Kadarius Toney – WR 13382716971.1%6.39.81
Mecole Hardman Jr. – WR 10241512462.5%8.310.80
Richie James – WR 9141011471.4%11.46.80
Justyn Ross – WR 101165354.5%8.81.50
La’Mical Perine – RB 5533360.0%11.06.40
Keaontay Ingram – RB 84426100.0%6.53.90
Blake Bell – TE 17952655.6%5.21.11
Montrell Washington – WR 60000.0%0.00.00

Will the Patriots’ defense/special teams score a TD?

James Cook and Josh Allen might be two of the most careless players in the NFL. I love this Bills team and have re-upped on them to win the AFC East this week, but Cook loves to fumble, and Allen loves to throw bad INTs.

The Pats’ defense is still above average by EPA, and nobody would be surprised if Buffalo was down 7-0 early on a dumb defensive touchdown. One of these days, I’ll get the right defensive touchdown on the board, and betting against this generation’s Brett Favre feels like a good bet.

Best of luck betting on NFL Week 17 anytime touchdown odds!

Best NFL Week 17 Sportsbook Promo Codes & Bonus Offers

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES