Best Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL Week 15: Will Josh Allen Score A TD?

, , ,
Written By Evan Scrimshaw | Last Updated
Week 15 anytime touchdown odds

NFL Week 15 odds see another slightly truncated slate with three games on Saturday. That said, there are still more than enough games on Sunday to get excited about. With explosive offenses like the 49ers, Cowboys, and Bills all in high total spots, along with the Rams and Commanders squaring off, there’s more than enough Week 15 anytime touchdown odds to satiate any appetite.

Before placing Week 15 anytime touchdown bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes. Use the Prop Finder Tool on TheLines.com to compare anytime touchdown and first touchdown scorer props across sportsbook odds. Click anywhere in the odds tables below to make a bet now.

NFL Week 15 Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Thelines.com does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Will Commanders QB Sam Howell score a touchdown ()?

The Rams and Commanders game has a possibility to be a rare shootout this year, with both teams sporting bottom 11 defenses by EPA. The Rams players will be more popular in Week 15 anytime touchdown odds markets, with the Commanders defense squarely last in the league. That said, I’m going to Howell to score an ATTD for Washington.

Howell has four rushing TDs in the last three games, and he’s generally running more. Five straight games with double-digit rushing yards show they’re using him as a runner more and more, making this more sustainable. Throw in the high total in this game and the fact that the Rams are 22nd in EPA defensively, and the Commanders pivot could be to run a lot.

2023 Commanders TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Brian Robinson Jr. – RB 151787334.148.95
Antonio Gibson – RB 16652654.116.61
Sam Howell – QB 17482635.515.55
Curtis Samuel – WR 167395.62.41
Derrick Gore – RB 63268.74.30
Jacoby Brissett – QB 33196.36.30
Logan Thomas – TE 16122.00.10
Dyami Brown – WR 17100.00.00
Alex Armah – RB 8000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Terry McLaurin – WR 17130791,00260.8%12.720.64
Curtis Samuel – WR 16916261368.1%9.916.34
Jahan Dotson – WR 17834951859.0%10.66.84
Logan Thomas – TE 16795549669.6%9.014.34
Antonio Gibson – RB 16594838981.4%8.123.62
Brian Robinson Jr. – RB 15433636783.7%10.227.34
Dyami Brown – WR 17231216852.2%14.04.51
Byron Pringle – WR 17221416163.6%11.51.80
Jamison Crowder – WR 17201615980.0%9.94.71
John Bates – TE 17291915165.5%7.93.80
Cole Turner – TE 12151112073.3%10.94.20
Alex Armah – RB 83313100.0%4.33.40
Mitchell Tinsley – WR 20000.0%0.00.00

Will Bills QB josh allen score a touchdown? ()

Sticking with the theme of high total games, Josh Allen makes a ton of sense as a plausible touchdown scorer against the Cowboys. Allen has been a prolific runner this season, rushing in 10 touchdowns. He has a TD in six of his last seven. In a high total game, the Bills should be able to move the ball efficiently, opening the door to more red zone looks.

The other reason to be optimistic about Allen is scheme-specific. The Cowboys have a ferocious defensive line led by Micah Parsons. While that doesn’t seem like a selling point for offensive success, here it is.

If Allen doesn’t have time to let routes develop, especially in the red zone, he’ll be likelier to tuck it and run. It also raises the prospects of sacks and drives stalling, but Allen rarely scores by calling intentional runs. If Parsons and Co. create some pressure, Allen’s more likely to scamper one in himself.

2023 Bills TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
James Cook – RB 172371,1224.766.02
Josh Allen – QB 171115244.730.815
Latavius Murray – RB 16793003.818.84
Ty Johnson – RB 10301324.413.20
Darrynton Evans – RB 7321213.817.31
Damien Harris – RB 623944.115.71
Khalil Shakir – WR 1611010.00.60
Stefon Diggs – WR 17155.00.30
Deonte Harty – WR 16400.00.00
Gabe Davis – WR 171-2-2.0-0.10
Kyle Allen – QB 713-13-1.0-1.90
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Stefon Diggs – WR 171601071,18366.9%11.123.58
Gabe Davis – WR 17814574655.6%16.610.67
Dalton Kincaid – TE 16917367380.2%9.219.42
Khalil Shakir – WR 16453961186.7%15.717.62
James Cook – RB 17544444581.5%10.123.44
Dawson Knox – TE 12352218662.9%8.58.02
Deonte Harty – WR 16211515071.4%10.04.91
Latavius Murray – RB 16221711977.3%7.05.80
Trent Sherfield – WR 1622118650.0%7.83.11
Ty Johnson – RB 107762100.0%8.96.01
Darrynton Evans – RB 71274958.3%7.09.90
Quintin Morris – TE 14322666.7%13.00.41
Damien Harris – RB 62216100.0%8.02.70
Tre’ McKitty – TE 60000.0%0.00.00
Andy Isabella – WR 20000.0%0.00.00

Will 49ers RB Christian McCaffrey score a touchdown ()?

This used to feel like cheating, but with three non-TD weeks in the last five, CMC’s price still isn’t all that intolerable to bet him. The Niners are, however, in a fantastic spot this week against the Cardinals. They’re massive favorites in the third-highest total on Sunday against a team that can move the ball somewhat.

More importantly, the Niners have been good about getting CMC involved after weeks where he hasn’t gotten in. After two non-TD scoring weeks, he got in twice against the Seahawks on Thanksgiving. Here, after a week when he nearly got in on one of the game’s first plays and never got it, San Fran should be able to get him at least one.

Against the Cardinals’ 31st-ranked EPA defense, there should be more than enough TDs to go around.

At the price, perhaps a CMC ATTD is better used as an additional leg in a Same Game Parlay.

2023 49ers TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Christian McCaffrey – RB 162721,4595.491.214
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11752813.725.52
Deebo Samuel – WR 15372256.115.05
Jordan Mason – RB 17402065.212.13
Brock Purdy – QB 16391443.79.02
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 1233010.02.50
Sam Darnold – QB 1021150.71.51
George Kittle – TE 16122.00.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Brandon Aiyuk – WR 16105751,34271.4%17.923.97
George Kittle – TE 1690651,02072.2%15.730.26
Deebo Samuel – WR 15896089267.4%14.935.17
Christian McCaffrey – RB 16836756480.7%8.428.87
Jauan Jennings – WR 13331926557.6%13.96.81
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 12151213580.0%11.37.30
Chris Conley – WR 8636950.0%23.03.50
Ronnie Bell – WR 171366846.2%11.30.63
Charlie Woerner – TE 173332100.0%10.71.20
Jordan Mason – RB 17433175.0%10.31.40
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11861475.0%2.32.40
Ross Dwelley – TE 12211250.0%12.01.00
Brayden Willis – TE 70000.0%0.00.00

Will the Cowboys’ defense/special teams score a TD?

Just because I’ve bet Josh Allen to score a touchdown and bet the Bills to win the game doesn’t mean I’m not aware of who Allen is. The Bills QB loves to throw a terrible interception or four, and the Cowboys have the two main ingredients to get a defensive touchdown. Daron Bland’s the perfect kind of corner to take one back on Allen. His ball-hawking ways tend to end either in beautiful glory or disaster and over the course of a game, he should get many looks.

The other key is Micah Parsons and that defensive line because either erroneous passes caused by pressure or a fumble could go back the other way. This is a great combination of defense and QB to see a defensive TD through potentially.

Best of luck betting on NFL Week 15 anytime touchdown odds!

Best NFL Week 15 Sportsbook Promo Codes & Bonus Offers

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES