Best Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL Week 14: Will Justin Fields Score A TD?

, ,
Written By Evan Scrimshaw | Last Updated
anytime touchdown odds

Week 14 odds have a wide array of options for bets. With an essentially full Sunday slate for the first time in weeks, there are countless directions one could go for NFL anytime touchdown odds, too. I have my eyes on a mobile quarterback and a couple of potentially undervalued tight ends in elite offenses. Plus, a longshot for a defensive ATTD against a terrible QB.

Before betting on Week 14 anytime touchdown odds, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes. Use the Prop Finder Tool on TheLines.com to compare anytime touchdown and first touchdown scorer props across sportsbook odds. Click anywhere in the odds tables below to make a bet now.

NFL Week 14 Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Thelines.com does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Will Bears QB Justin Fields score a touchdown ()?

Fields has been a bit of a forgotten quarterback recently, returning from an injury just to go on bye after two weeks. He’s only played twice in nearly two months, but in those two games, he ran the ball a combined 30 times. This usage didn’t lead to a touchdown in either matchup, but the Bears have shown a commitment to more Fields rushing.

Against the Lions in the first game back from injury, Fields ran 18 times for 104 yards. Yes, he failed to get into the end zone, but the Lions’ defense has given up 26 or more points in four straight weeks. Taysom Hill scored for the Saints last week against the Lions, adding to the reasons Fields can find the back of the end zone.

We know Fields is a rusher, and his anytime number is elevated because he hasn’t gotten into the end zone yet. Backing him as a Week 14 anytime touchdown scorer makes a lot of sense.

2023 Bears TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Justin Fields – QB 131246575.350.54
Khalil Herbert – RB 121326114.650.92
D’Onta Foreman – RB 91094253.947.24
Roschon Johnson – RB 15813524.323.52
Tyson Bagent – QB 5231094.721.82
Velus Jones Jr. – WR 148516.43.60
Tyler Scott – WR 177415.92.40
DJ Moore – WR 174215.31.21
Darnell Mooney – WR 15252.50.30
Cole Kmet – TE 17320.70.10
Travis Homer – RB 16000.00.00
Trent Taylor – WR 171-2-2.0-0.10
Nathan Peterman – QB 22-4-2.0-2.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
DJ Moore – WR 17136961,36470.6%14.231.78
Cole Kmet – TE 17917371980.2%9.817.16
Darnell Mooney – WR 15603141451.7%13.412.11
Roschon Johnson – RB 15403420985.0%6.116.50
Tyler Scott – WR 17321716853.1%9.94.10
Khalil Herbert – RB 12312013464.5%6.711.51
Robert Tonyan – TE 17171111264.7%10.23.40
D’Onta Foreman – RB 916117768.8%7.07.11
Equanimeous St. Brown – WR 7656283.3%12.41.00
Marcedes Lewis – TE 17542980.0%7.31.71
Velus Jones Jr. – WR 14742057.1%5.01.10
Collin Johnson – WR 31111100.0%11.01.30
Stephen Carlson – TE 10000.0%0.00.00
Travis Homer – RB 161000.0%0.00.00
Trent Taylor – WR 172000.0%0.00.00

Will Bills TE Dalton Kincaid score a touchdown? ()

Kincaid’s been a bit forgotten about with the Bills being on bye last week, but he’s been consistent since taking the full time starting TE role in Buffalo. Averaging 7.5 targets a game since Week 7, Kincaid has been a crucial part of the Bills offense.

The Chiefs present a decent matchup for Kincaid this week, having just given up a touchdown to Ben Sims on Sunday night. They also let Hunter Renfrow and Michael Mayer go for a combined 6 for 65 two weeks ago with route trees essentially the same as Kincaid’s hybrid slot-tight end usage. The Chiefs will be too busy focusing on stopping the running game – they’re 31st by rush defense EPA – which will give Kincaid a steady diet of play action work slipping off the line.

The return of Dawson Knox will only elevate his price without hurting his upside. The Bills likely won’t use Knox much in his first week, and he has been a blocker more than Kincaid anyways. Kincaid’s an immense talent at a great price because he hasn’t managed to pop in a couple of weeks. This is his chance to take advantage and cash a big ticket.

2023 Bills TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
James Cook – RB 172371,1224.766.02
Josh Allen – QB 171115244.730.815
Latavius Murray – RB 16793003.818.84
Ty Johnson – RB 10301324.413.20
Darrynton Evans – RB 7321213.817.31
Damien Harris – RB 623944.115.71
Khalil Shakir – WR 1611010.00.60
Stefon Diggs – WR 17155.00.30
Deonte Harty – WR 16400.00.00
Gabe Davis – WR 171-2-2.0-0.10
Kyle Allen – QB 713-13-1.0-1.90
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Stefon Diggs – WR 171601071,18366.9%11.123.58
Gabe Davis – WR 17814574655.6%16.610.67
Dalton Kincaid – TE 16917367380.2%9.219.42
Khalil Shakir – WR 16453961186.7%15.717.62
James Cook – RB 17544444581.5%10.123.44
Dawson Knox – TE 12352218662.9%8.58.02
Deonte Harty – WR 16211515071.4%10.04.91
Latavius Murray – RB 16221711977.3%7.05.80
Trent Sherfield – WR 1622118650.0%7.83.11
Ty Johnson – RB 107762100.0%8.96.01
Darrynton Evans – RB 71274958.3%7.09.90
Quintin Morris – TE 14322666.7%13.00.41
Damien Harris – RB 62216100.0%8.02.70
Tre’ McKitty – TE 60000.0%0.00.00
Andy Isabella – WR 20000.0%0.00.00

Will 49ers te george kittle score a touchdown ()?

The victim of the Niners’ success last week in many ways, Kittle was an integral part of the Niners offense. 4 for 68 in the first half was all he got, but he was crucial before the game got out of hand. So long as Deebo Samuel doesn’t get to take three routes with a combined 8 air yards for 3 touchdowns again this week, Kittle should flourish.

The Seahawks Offense managed to find something last week against Dallas, increasing the likelihood that they can keep this game competitive. Jake Ferguson managed to get into the end zone last week for Dallas. If the Seahawks, with a rest advantage, can score enough to make San Fran have to continue to score, Kittle should be the beneficiary. In games that have projected to be compeititve Kittle’s gotten 6 targets against Philly, 4 against Jacksonville before they went up so much they stopped throwing, and 11 against Cincinnati.

Kittle’s role in the offense should be secure this week, and that should see plenty of looks in the red zone.

2023 Niners TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Christian McCaffrey – RB 162721,4595.491.214
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11752813.725.52
Deebo Samuel – WR 15372256.115.05
Jordan Mason – RB 17402065.212.13
Brock Purdy – QB 16391443.79.02
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 1233010.02.50
Sam Darnold – QB 1021150.71.51
George Kittle – TE 16122.00.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Brandon Aiyuk – WR 16105751,34271.4%17.923.97
George Kittle – TE 1690651,02072.2%15.730.26
Deebo Samuel – WR 15896089267.4%14.935.17
Christian McCaffrey – RB 16836756480.7%8.428.87
Jauan Jennings – WR 13331926557.6%13.96.81
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 12151213580.0%11.37.30
Chris Conley – WR 8636950.0%23.03.50
Ronnie Bell – WR 171366846.2%11.30.63
Charlie Woerner – TE 173332100.0%10.71.20
Jordan Mason – RB 17433175.0%10.31.40
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11861475.0%2.32.40
Ross Dwelley – TE 12211250.0%12.01.00
Brayden Willis – TE 70000.0%0.00.00

Will the Texans defense/special teams score a TD (+700)?

It’s now clear Zach Wilson is going to be the QB for the Jets this week. He was benched in the first place for the slight affliction of being terrible at being a QB. The last two weeks saw Tim Boyle throw pick-6s, and Wilson, if he manages to make it through the whole game, will also be terrible.

Wilson is always liable for a pick-six or a fumble going back the other way. Texans have picked the ball off five times in the last three games, and their rebuilt defensive line built around Will Anderson will get in whoever’s face. If that pressure creates an errant throw or a fumble, it could easily go for 6.

Best of luck betting on NFL Week 14 anytime touchdown odds!

Best NFL Week 14 Sportsbook Promo Codes & Bonus Offers

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES