Best Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL Week 13: Will George Kittle Score A TD?

, ,
Written By Evan Scrimshaw | Last Updated
Anytime touchdown odds

After hitting on Kyler Murray anytime touchdown odds last week, we’re back with a bigger slate of NFL games on Sunday. With so many teams to choose from, there’s a lot of intrigue out there, but there’s also a few clear values on the board. Week 13 anytime touchdown player prop bets should be a fun way to go about betting this week.

Before betting on Week 13 anytime touchdown odds, check out the best sportsbook promo codes. Use the Prop Finder Tool on TheLines.com to compare anytime touchdown and first touchdown scorer props across sportsbook odds. Click anywhere in the odds tables below to make a bet now.

NFL Week 13 Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Thelines.com does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Will 49ers TE George Kittle score a touchdown ()?

The Niners Tight End had an off week against the Seahawks, but in the two weeks before that, he found the end zone both times. In the four games before Seattle, he had caught 25 balls in 4 games. Against Jacksonville, Cincinnati, and Dallas – the three games the Niners were the smallest favorites in this season – he has four touchdown catches and a nine-catch game when he didn’t find the end zone.

The Eagles’ defense has given up a league-high number of TDs to tight ends, tied with Denver. Dalton Kincaid managed to go for five first-half catches against the Eagles last week, highlighting the Eagles’ weakness in the middle and against TEs. As someone who has bet the Niners largely because of the Eagles’ 23rd-ranked defense by EPA, Kittle getting into the back of the end zone seems somewhat likely this week.

2023 49ers TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Christian McCaffrey – RB 162721,4595.491.214
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11752813.725.52
Deebo Samuel – WR 15372256.115.05
Jordan Mason – RB 17402065.212.13
Brock Purdy – QB 16391443.79.02
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 1233010.02.50
Sam Darnold – QB 1021150.71.51
George Kittle – TE 16122.00.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Brandon Aiyuk – WR 16105751,34271.4%17.923.97
George Kittle – TE 1690651,02072.2%15.730.26
Deebo Samuel – WR 15896089267.4%14.935.17
Christian McCaffrey – RB 16836756480.7%8.428.87
Jauan Jennings – WR 13331926557.6%13.96.81
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 12151213580.0%11.37.30
Chris Conley – WR 8636950.0%23.03.50
Ronnie Bell – WR 171366846.2%11.30.63
Charlie Woerner – TE 173332100.0%10.71.20
Jordan Mason – RB 17433175.0%10.31.40
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11861475.0%2.32.40
Ross Dwelley – TE 12211250.0%12.01.00
Brayden Willis – TE 70000.0%0.00.00

Will Steelers TE Pat freiermuth () score a TD?

Freiermuth thrived in the first game of the post-Matt Canada era in Pittsburgh, putting up nine receptions and over 100 yards against the Bengals. The firing of Canada should continue to be a boon for him, and the matchup against Arizona should also help. The Cardinals defense is a putrid 30th in Pass Defense EPA and is 10th worst in conceding Red Zone TDs.

Pittsburgh isn’t often a big favorite, but this game sees them as clear favorites, which should see them score more. They averaged 6.0 yards per play against the Bengals last week after the Canada firing, and it took a fumble and 3 FGs from within the Cincinnati 25 to only score 1 TD last week. Against a Cardinals defense best described as putrid, the Steelers should have better luck getting into the end zone, and if so, Freiermuth should get his targets.

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Najee Harris – RB 172551,0354.160.98
Jaylen Warren – RB 171497845.346.14
Calvin Austin III – WR 1711575.23.41
Kenny Pickett – QB 1242541.34.51
George Pickens – WR 173186.01.10
Mason Rudolph – QB 41080.82.00
Connor Heyward – TE 17100.00.00
Godwin Igwebuike – RB 12000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
George Pickens – WR 17106631,14059.4%18.122.85
Diontae Johnson – WR 13875171758.6%14.119.55
Jaylen Warren – RB 17746137082.4%6.128.60
Pat Freiermuth – TE 12473230868.1%9.612.12
Allen Robinson II – WR 17493428069.4%8.24.00
Calvin Austin III – WR 17301718056.7%10.64.31
Najee Harris – RB 17382917076.3%5.910.30
Connor Heyward – TE 17342316767.6%7.35.50
Darnell Washington – TE 171076170.0%8.72.90
Miles Boykin – WR 17431775.0%5.70.10
Rodney Williams – TE 132000.0%0.00.00
Dez Fitzpatrick – WR 10000.0%0.00.00
Marquez Callaway – WR 30000.0%0.00.00

Best of luck betting on NFL Week 13 anytime touchdown odds!

Will Broncos QB Russell Wilson score an Anytime touchdown?

Russ managed to get into the end zone last week for his first rushing touchdown of the season, and the spot this week is good for him to do it again. The Texans have conceded five rushing TDs to QBs this season, which is tied for the league lead.

The Texans’ defense is still only 22nd by EPA, and this game is tied for the second-highest total of the week. If the Broncos get into the red zone, as they should, given the lack of defense, they should be able to take advantage with some designed runs. Sean Payton has much experience designing red zone rushes for a mobile QB from his time with Taysom Hill, so he’s likely to see the opportunity for Russ to cook on the ground that this game represents.

2023 Broncos TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Javonte Williams – RB 162177743.648.43
Jaleel McLaughlin – RB 17764105.424.11
Russell Wilson – QB 15803414.322.73
Samaje Perine – RB 17532384.514.01
Marvin Mims Jr. – WR 169303.31.90
Jarrett Stidham – QB 3980.92.70
Dwayne Washington – RB 13000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Courtland Sutton – WR 16905977265.6%13.19.810
Jerry Jeudy – WR 16875475862.1%14.020.22
Samaje Perine – RB 17565045589.3%9.127.20
Marvin Mims Jr. – WR 16332237766.7%17.19.61
Brandon Johnson – WR 13301928463.3%14.96.84
Javonte Williams – RB 16584722881.0%4.918.82
Adam Trautman – TE 17352220462.9%9.35.83
Lil’Jordan Humphrey – WR 17191316268.4%12.55.83
Jaleel McLaughlin – RB 17363116086.1%5.217.12
Lucas Krull – TE 71489557.1%11.97.11
Greg Dulcich – TE 2432575.0%8.32.50
Nate Adkins – TE 10542280.0%5.52.40
Chris Manhertz – TE 16421650.0%8.00.60
Michael Bandy – WR 10000.0%0.00.00
David Sills – WR 30000.0%0.00.00
Phillip Dorsett – WR 23000.0%0.00.00

Will Texans TE Dalton Schultz score an ATTD?

The other side of this game sees the red-hot Texans’ offense trying to keep their playoff hopes alive. 6th the last five weeks by EPA, the Texans offense should be able to keep the pace up in this game with their big play potential. That explosive offense makes Shultz an attractive proposition. The Broncos also co-lead the NFL in most touchdowns allowed to TEs.

CJ Stroud has thrown the ball to Shultz more than any other Texan in the red zone, with 12 targets. The Texans are currently minus money to score over 2.5 touchdowns in this game, and this is the second-highest total on the slate for Sunday. This makes a lot of sense as a longer-shot way of getting in on what might be the shootout of the week.

2023 Texans TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Devin Singletary – RB 172168984.252.84
Dameon Pierce – RB 141454162.929.72
C.J. Stroud – QB 15391674.311.13
Tank Dell – WR 1111514.64.60
Xavier Hutchinson – WR 165499.83.10
Dare Ogunbowale – RB 128354.42.90
Davis Mills – QB 6294.51.50
Nico Collins – WR 15177.00.50
Robert Woods – WR 14177.00.50
Tim Boyle – QB 3451.31.70
John Metchie III – WR 16144.00.30
Steven Sims – WR 3111.00.30
Case Keenum – QB 2210.50.50
Noah Brown – WR 101-1-1.0-0.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Nico Collins – WR 15109801,29773.4%16.236.68
Tank Dell – WR 11754770962.7%15.113.87
Dalton Schultz – TE 15885963567.0%10.817.35
Noah Brown – WR 10553356760.0%17.222.32
Robert Woods – WR 14754042653.3%10.79.01
Brevin Jordan – TE 14201721985.0%12.98.92
Devin Singletary – RB 17383019378.9%6.413.10
John Metchie III – WR 16301615853.3%9.95.30
Dameon Pierce – RB 14171310176.5%7.86.80
Xavier Hutchinson – WR 161989042.1%11.31.30
Teagan Quitoriano – TE 7323366.7%16.52.60
Steven Sims – WR 33325100.0%8.39.00
Dare Ogunbowale – RB 12721828.6%9.00.40
Eric Saubert – TE 103312100.0%4.00.60
Dalton Keene – TE 10000.0%0.00.00

Best NFL Week 12 Sportsbook pRomo Codes & Bonus Offers

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES