Best Dolphins at Ravens Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets: Can Zay Flowers score TD?

, ,
Written By Derek Wagner | Last Updated
anytime tochdown odds

Among NFL Week 17 odds, this Sunday afternoon matchup between Miami and Baltimore presents a possible playoff preview, with the winner going to the top of the AFC standings. The Ravens are home favorites, while the Dolphins are to win outright. The Over/Under in the game is set at . Below, you’ll find two anytime touchdown odds to consider for your Dolphins vs. Ravens bets.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

NFL Week 17 SGP Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Thelines.com does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

DOLPHINS VS. RAVENS ANYTIME TOUCHDOWN ODDS

Click on the odds below to bet now. We’ve assembled the best available for each player, so you do not have to flip between NFL betting sites and apps.

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Dolphins Vs. Ravens anytime touchdown scorer strategy

Bettors excited to bet anytime touchdown markets this week will likely gravitate towards games with high totals, and Dolphins vs. Ravens checks that box. With the Over/Under ping-ponging around 47, there will be more scores in this game, given the higher total. Awareness of the total can ensure bettors do not bet too many outcomes when there are likely fewer touchdowns in the game.

In this case, the two teams combined for four touchdowns on 10 redzone trips last week, making me optimistic we can see a high-scoring game. Considering that, a few plays make sense in the ATTD market. Since Raheem Mostert and Tyreek Hill have combined for 33 of the Dolphins’ 53 offensive scores this season, I’ve gravitated to the Ravens side to find value in the ATTD market.

Ravens WR Zay Flowers ()

Despite their run-heavy offense, Flowers notched 13 targets against the Niners last week, including three in the redzone. The massive target share was a welcome sight after the rookie had popped up on the injury report with a foot injury. Now that we don’t have to worry about his foot, he has a favorable matchup against Dolphins’ slot cornerback Kader Kohou. Kohou has allowed an eye-popping six touchdowns in coverage this season, the highest number of any slot cornerback. He played a little on the outside earlier in the season, but most of the six have come from the slot.

Aiding the notion that Flowers can find the endzone is the return of Jalen Ramsey. Since his return, the Dolphins have allowed eight touchdowns to wide receivers, only one of which was yielded by Ramsey himself. Look for Lamar to avoid Ramsey at all costs.

  • Join TheLines.com’s free sports betting Discord with more than 4,000 community members and our staff sharing betting ideas daily. Go to the #roles server to get push notifications to the Discord app from TheLines.com staff when they lock in a bet.

Ravens QB Lamar Jackson ()

As mentioned, the Ravens boast a heavy ground attack, with the league’s highest rushing attempts per game at 32.3. Lamar hasn’t used his legs as much in years past, but he still presents a lethal threat to cross the goal line. Expect Baltimore and offensive coordinator Todd Monken to keep the ball on the ground, especially in the redzone.

Although Gus Edwards is an intriguing selection in the market since he’s scored in consecutive weeks, this matchup against Vic Fangio’s unit says otherwise. Since Week 8, the Dolphins defense has allowed two rushing touchdowns to opposing tailbacks. For reference, that is second behind only the Rams and Falcons, who have allowed one since Week 8. As a result, I’ll look Lamar’s way instead of playing a running back.

Best of luck betting anytime touchdown odds for Dolphins vs. Ravens.

Ravens Touchdown Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Lamar Jackson – QB 161488215.551.35
Gus Edwards – RB 171988104.147.613
Keaton Mitchell – RB 8473968.449.52
Justice Hill – RB 16843874.624.23
Dalvin Cook – RB 15672143.214.30
Zay Flowers – WR 168567.03.51
Tyler Huntley – QB 615553.79.20
J.K. Dobbins – RB 18222.822.01
Rashod Bateman – WR 1611818.01.10
Devin Duvernay – WR 134153.81.20
Mark Andrews – TE 10100.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Zay Flowers – WR 161087785871.3%11.124.45
Odell Beckham Jr. – WR 14643556554.7%16.111.13
Mark Andrews – TE 10614554473.8%12.121.66
Isaiah Likely – TE 17403041175.0%13.712.75
Nelson Agholor – WR 17453538177.8%10.98.34
Rashod Bateman – WR 16563236757.1%11.53.71
Justice Hill – RB 16392820671.8%7.414.81
Gus Edwards – RB 17131218092.3%15.08.50
Keaton Mitchell – RB 81199381.8%10.315.30
Charlie Kolar – TE 15978777.8%12.41.11
Dalvin Cook – RB 1520157875.0%5.27.10
Devin Duvernay – WR 13941844.4%4.51.30
J.K. Dobbins – RB 1321566.7%7.515.00
Tylan Wallace – WR 11211150.0%11.00.00

Dolphins Touchdown Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Raheem Mostert – RB 152091,0124.867.518
De’Von Achane – RB 111038007.872.78
Jeff Wilson Jr. – RB 10411884.618.80
Chris Brooks – RB 9191065.611.80
Tua Tagovailoa – QB 1735742.14.40
Salvon Ahmed – RB 822612.87.61
Erik Ezukanma – WR 25224.411.00
Tyreek Hill – WR 166152.50.90
Jaylen Waddle – WR 143124.00.90
Braxton Berrios – WR 1611111.00.70
Mike White – QB 68-9-1.1-1.50
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Tyreek Hill – WR 161711191,79969.6%15.140.813
Jaylen Waddle – WR 14104721,01469.2%14.130.14
Durham Smythe – TE 16433536681.4%10.58.70
Cedrick Wilson Jr. – WR 15382229657.9%13.53.83
Braxton Berrios – WR 16332723881.8%8.85.31
De’Von Achane – RB 11372719773.0%7.323.83
Raheem Mostert – RB 15322517578.1%7.014.23
Robbie Chosen – WR 96412666.7%31.53.41
River Cracraft – WR 1012912175.0%13.44.91
Salvon Ahmed – RB 823168869.6%5.513.61
Jeff Wilson Jr. – RB 1017148582.4%6.16.90
Chase Claypool – WR 122187738.1%9.62.11
Julian Hill – TE 15964866.7%8.02.00
Tanner Conner – TE 30000.0%0.00.00
Erik Ezukanma – WR 21000.0%0.00.00
Tyler Kroft – TE 80000.0%0.00.00

DOLPHINS AT RAVENS PLAYER PROPS

DOLPHINS AT RAVENS: SPREAD, MONEYLINE, TOTAL

NFL BETTING PROMOS

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonuses to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES