Best Dolphins Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL MNF: Can Jaylen Waddle Score ATD?

, , ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
dolphins anytime touchdown

Among NFL Week 14 odds, the Monday Night Football betting market between Miami and Tennessee is lopsided. For now, Dolphins odds are priced as home favorites, and Titans odds are to win outright. The total is . In this piece, you’ll find two names for Dolphins anytime touchdown odds bettors can ponder for their wagers.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

NFL Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

titans at dolphins: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before handicapping which skill position players are worth wagering on, let’s examine the meaning of the betting market. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has become one of the most popular prop bets.

For the most part, players are plus money. Combine that with an electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your bet will cash in if the given player scores a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams touchdown. Passing scores don’t count for ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you select a signal caller to find paydirt, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t expect a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, there’s risk involved.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to consider — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Jaylen Waddle:

Waddle represents one of my favorite buy-low candidates for ATTD in Week 14. That’s because he’s failed to reach the end zone in four straight games. Moreover, the Titans have surrendered the third-most EPA per dropback, making them a tasty matchup for Tua Tagovailoa and the Dolphins’ passing attack. Granted, a potential route could lead to fewer targets for Waddle. Fellow Dolphins wideout Tyreek Hill has nearly doubled Waddle’s red-zone target share, too. Nevertheless, I’m willing to value the price over the notion that Hill will continue to dump truck his teammates for scoring opportunities.

Jeff Wilson Jr:

If you’re putting pocket change on Waddle to deliver a touchdown, Wilson doesn’t deserve more than a few shekels for your bet. However, Wilson could see double-digit touches in a potential blowout, as he did against the Jets on Black Friday. There’s zero reason for Miami to throw out the kitchen sink with Wilson’s counterparts Raheem Mostert or De’Von Achane, especially since the Cowboys, Ravens, and Bills round out the Dolphins’ regular season schedule.

Just understand the reason his price is this high is because he only received four carries and played 8.2% of snaps last week with Achane back from injury.

Conversely, Miami could come out flat if its attention is elsewhere. But this wager makes for another intriguing value play.

2023 Dolphins TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Raheem Mostert – RB 152091,0124.867.518
De’Von Achane – RB 111038007.872.78
Jeff Wilson Jr. – RB 10411884.618.80
Chris Brooks – RB 9191065.611.80
Tua Tagovailoa – QB 1735742.14.40
Salvon Ahmed – RB 822612.87.61
Erik Ezukanma – WR 25224.411.00
Tyreek Hill – WR 166152.50.90
Jaylen Waddle – WR 143124.00.90
Braxton Berrios – WR 1611111.00.70
Mike White – QB 68-9-1.1-1.50
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Tyreek Hill – WR 161711191,79969.6%15.140.813
Jaylen Waddle – WR 14104721,01469.2%14.130.14
Durham Smythe – TE 16433536681.4%10.58.70
Cedrick Wilson Jr. – WR 15382229657.9%13.53.83
Braxton Berrios – WR 16332723881.8%8.85.31
De’Von Achane – RB 11372719773.0%7.323.83
Raheem Mostert – RB 15322517578.1%7.014.23
Robbie Chosen – WR 96412666.7%31.53.41
River Cracraft – WR 1012912175.0%13.44.91
Salvon Ahmed – RB 823168869.6%5.513.61
Jeff Wilson Jr. – RB 1017148582.4%6.16.90
Chase Claypool – WR 122187738.1%9.62.11
Julian Hill – TE 15964866.7%8.02.00
Tanner Conner – TE 30000.0%0.00.00
Erik Ezukanma – WR 21000.0%0.00.00
Tyler Kroft – TE 80000.0%0.00.00

titans at dolphins Player Props

titans at dolphins: Spread, Moneyline, Total

Miami Dolphins Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES