Best Cowboys Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL SNF: Can Tony Pollard Score ATTD?

, , ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Week 16 Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL Week 14 odds, the Sunday Night Football betting market between Dallas and Philadelphia provides gobs of intrigue. Currently, Cowboys odds are stationed as home favorites, and Eagles odds are to win outright. The total is . In this article, you’ll find two names for Cowboys anytime touchdown odds bettors can ponder for their wagers.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These prices are the best odds available in your state.

NFL Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

eagles at cowboys: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before handicapping which skill position players are worth wagering on, let’s assess the meaning of this betting market. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has become one of the most popular prop bets.

For the most part, players are priced at plus money. Combine that with an electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising in the slightest. Your bet will cash in if the given player scores a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams touchdown. Passing scores won’t count for ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you select a signal caller to find paydirt, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you bet on gets hurt during the game, don’t expect a refund on these anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, there’s risk involved.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to consider — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Tony Pollard:

Pollard has reached the end zone in three straight contests after halting his seven-game scoreless streak. Therefore, his price tag is higher than we’d like. Moreover, he wasn’t a big factor in their first meeting, accruing -2.8 rushing EPA in a negative game script.

Nevertheless, the Eagles’ defense has taken a step back as the level of its competition has heightened. In particular, Sean Desai’s unit has surrendered the ninth-most EPA per carry, and Dallas’ offensive line owns the seventh-best run-block win rate. If the Cowboys live up to the betting market’s expectations, which I’d anticipate in a revenge spot, the 6-foot, 209-pound Pollard should deliver an ATTD in a balanced effort.

Dak Prescott:

Prescott’s arm is certainly a big reason why he’s climbed into the MVP conversation of late. For context, he’s right behind clubhouse leader Brock Purdy at . But Prescott has also manufactured a role on the ground, compiling nearly four rush attempts per game.

In Week 12, Bills QB Josh Allen accrued 5.86 EPA versus the Eagles in the rushing department alone, including two scrambles into the end zone. Couple Philly’s struggles to limit mobile QBs with Prescott’s attractive ATD odds, and the Cowboys’ signal-caller is worth a sprinkle in this market.

2023 Cowboys TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Tony Pollard – RB 172521,0054.059.16
Rico Dowdle – RB 16893614.122.62
Dak Prescott – QB 17552424.414.22
CeeDee Lamb – WR 17141138.16.62
KaVontae Turpin – WR 161111010.06.91
Deuce Vaughn – RB 823401.75.00
Brandin Cooks – WR 165357.02.20
Hunter Luepke – RB 166193.21.21
Malik Davis – RB 3000.00.00
Peyton Hendershot – TE 8100.00.00
Cooper Rush – QB 712-5-0.4-0.70
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
CeeDee Lamb – WR 171811351,74974.6%13.040.012
Jake Ferguson – TE 171027176169.6%10.725.05
Brandin Cooks – WR 16815465766.7%12.27.88
Michael Gallup – WR 17573441859.6%12.36.12
Tony Pollard – RB 17675531182.1%5.718.90
Jalen Tolbert – WR 17362226861.1%12.22.02
Rico Dowdle – RB 16221714477.3%8.510.62
KaVontae Turpin – WR 16181212766.7%10.62.43
Luke Schoonmaker – TE 171586553.3%8.11.62
Jalen Brooks – WR 76664100.0%10.74.00
Deuce Vaughn – RB 87740100.0%5.75.80
Peyton Hendershot – TE 8743857.1%9.53.50
Hunter Luepke – RB 16431875.0%6.01.00
Sean McKeon – TE 92000.0%0.00.00

eagles at cowboys Player Props

eagles at cowboys: Spread, Moneyline, Total

Dallas Cowboys Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES