Best Chiefs Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For AFC Championship: Will Isiah Pacheco Score TD?

, ,
Written By Mo Nuwwarah | Last Updated
Chiefs ATTD anytime touchdown odds bets

NFL playoff odds for the conference championships feature a long-awaited playoff meeting between Lamar Jackson and Patrick Mahomes. In this article, we’ll break down Chiefs anytime touchdown odds from the best betting sites for this matchup and who from Kansas City might be worth an ATTD bet.

Before betting on Chiefs at Ravens TD scorer bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes to make sure you’re getting the best value for money.

Anytime Touchdown Odds: Chiefs at Ravens

Find point spread, total, and moneyline odds at the bottom of the article. For more in-depth Chiefs odds and Ravens odds, be sure to check out our NFL team pages. Compare ATTD odds from the best NFL betting sites below. Click on odds to place an ATTD bet. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Chiefs Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

The Chiefs are road underdogs, and the game carries a -point over/under. Implied team totals make the expected final score: Ravens 24, Chiefs 21. That means we should expect three touchdowns from the Chiefs.

Points certainly figure to be tough to come by for K.C. here. The Ravens had the No. 1 scoring defense in the NFL, and most of their efficiency metrics aren’t too far behind that. The good news for the Chiefs is that after a fitful regular season, the offense seems to have rounded into functional form just in time.

Chiefs ATTD Scorer Bets

Will Chiefs RB Isiah Pacheco score a touchdown? ()

Last week, in writing up Pacheco’s chances to score against the Bills, I pointed out that he had scored six of the team’s past 11 offensive touchdowns in games he played. That ratio didn’t get much lower after the win over Buffalo, now standing at seven of the past 13. A couple more Travis Kelce scores and Pacheco would drop all the way below 50%.

Pacheco remains by far the team’s most reliable red-zone weapon. With the team nearly blowing the game thanks to trying a disastrous gadget play to Mecole Hardman near the goal line, Pacheco’s touch share only figures to increase. Giving only two carries to Clyde Edwards-Helaire reinforces this notion.

If Baltimore has had any cracks in its considerable armor, it’s been the run defense. There, they rank just 16th in EPA/play and 21st in Success Rate.

Expect the Chiefs to lean heavily on the passing attack, as always, this time of year. Even in a very efficient performance against Buffalo, the Chiefs only gave Pacheco 15 carries.

But he’s been carrying the red-zone offense for the past few weeks. And despite that, he has longer odds than I’ve seen on his anytime touchdown market in any recent game.

Will Chiefs QB Patrick Mahomes score a touchdown? ()

Mahomes has been quite reluctant to utilize his legs for anything other than extending plays this season, logging a consistently low volume of rushing yards with zero scores for the first time in his career. But he did log big plays against both the Dolphins and Bills, so we know that weapon still exists should he choose to use it.

And he might need to against the Ravens’ tough man-heavy scheme. They ranked on the fringe of the top 10 in man coverage usage, which means fewer eyes on the QB. Given the troubles this Chiefs’ pass-catching crew has had with tough plays, they may be more inclined to play man than usual.

If Mahomes doesn’t see holes in this top coverage unit, he might look to reach the end zone for the first time all year. He has a long price and famously seems to lean more into his rushing the bigger the stage gets.

In a spot where the Ravens figure to be keyed onto Travis Kelce and Rashee Rice in the red zone, Mahomes may find some space.

Best of luck with your NFL playoffs anytime touchdown odds bets.

Chiefs TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Isiah Pacheco – RB 142059354.666.87
Patrick Mahomes – QB 16753895.224.30
Clyde Edwards-Helaire – RB 15702233.214.91
La’Mical Perine – RB 522773.515.40
Keaontay Ingram – RB 835742.19.30
Jerick McKinnon – RB 1221602.95.01
Blaine Gabbert – QB 27456.422.50
Kadarius Toney – WR 1311312.82.40
Skyy Moore – WR 143237.71.60
Mecole Hardman Jr. – WR 10133.00.30
Noah Gray – TE 17111.00.10
Deneric Prince – RB 2000.00.00
Rashee Rice – WR 161-3-3.0-0.20
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Travis Kelce – TE 151219398476.9%10.631.35
Rashee Rice – WR 161027993877.5%11.940.97
Justin Watson – WR 16532746050.9%17.02.93
Marquez Valdes-Scantling – WR 16422131550.0%15.05.81
Noah Gray – TE 17412830568.3%10.97.82
Isiah Pacheco – RB 14494424489.8%5.525.62
Skyy Moore – WR 14382124455.3%11.67.81
Jerick McKinnon – RB 12322519378.1%7.718.34
Clyde Edwards-Helaire – RB 15221718877.3%11.115.21
Kadarius Toney – WR 13382716971.1%6.39.81
Mecole Hardman Jr. – WR 10241512462.5%8.310.80
Richie James – WR 9141011471.4%11.46.80
Justyn Ross – WR 101165354.5%8.81.50
La’Mical Perine – RB 5533360.0%11.06.40
Keaontay Ingram – RB 84426100.0%6.53.90
Blake Bell – TE 17952655.6%5.21.11
Montrell Washington – WR 60000.0%0.00.00

Kansas City Chiefs at Baltimore Ravens Props

Chiefs at Ravens Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Browse odds across the best sports betting sites below:

KC @ BAL

Jan. 28, 2:00 PM

Spread

Moneyline

Total

Kansas City Chiefs

KC

Baltimore Ravens

BAL

Odds updated January 28th, 2024, at 5:03 pm

Top NFL Sportsbook Promo Codes, Signup Bonuses

Check out the best sportsbook promo codes for new and existing users available in your state:

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES