Best Chargers Vs. Raiders TNF Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL Week 15

, , ,
Written By Brett Gibbons | Last Updated
anytime touchdown LAC LVR

The Los Angeles Chargers (5-8) visit the Las Vegas Raiders (5-8) in an AFC West showdown to kick off NFL Week 15. The Raiders are a home favorite and the game has an over/under of . Let’s go through the best sports betting sites to determine if there’s any value in anytime touchdown odds for Thursday Night Football. Notably, L.A. QB Justin Herbert suffered a season-ending injury last week.

Before betting TNF anytime touchdowns, take advantage of the best sportsbook promo codes. Find today’s top offerings on the NFL below:

Top TNF Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

Thelines.com does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Thursday Night Football Anytime Touchdown Odds

Compare ATD odds across the best NFL betting sites below. Click anywhere to place a bet.

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

Raiders Chargers Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

Without Herbert, this game offers a frighteningly low total (O/U ). In his place, Easton Stick gets the start with rookie Max Duggan in the bullpen. Receiver Mike Williams remains out for the year, and Keenan Allen sat out the week’s first two practices. On the other side, rookie Aidan O’Connell starts for the Raiders, throwing nearly twice as many interceptions (seven) as touchdowns (four).

The odds imply a final score of Raiders 18.5, Chargers 15.5. It’s reasonable to estimate four touchdown opportunities, but with scoring potentially being so low and so many players possibly sitting out, we have to get creative.

Raiders Chargers ATTD Scorer Bets

Chargers WR Josh Palmer ()

There’s a reality where Allen doesn’t play Thursday night or is limited. If he’s not 100%, that leaves Palmer the most reliable wide receiver on the team. Although rookie Quentin Johnston out-targets Palmer (47 to 38), Johnston struggles with drops (six, fifth-most in the NFL). As Palmer returns from IR, look for Stick to target the veteran with more reliable hands.

Raiders TE Michael Mayer ()

The rookie has just one receiving touchdown so far on the season. However, he goes against a Chargers defense that teams like to attack with tight ends. Teams have targeted their TE 97 times against the Bolts, eighth-most in the NFL this season. Derwin James – LA’s primary box safety – has struggled in pass coverage this season, and both L.A. linebackers grade below replacement level in coverage, per PFF. Mayer has doubled his average snaps per game since the last time these two teams met (Week 4).

  • Join TheLines.com’s free sports betting Discord with more than 4,000 community members and our staff sharing betting ideas daily. Go to the #roles server to get push notifications to the Discord app from TheLines.com staff when they lock in a bet.

2023 Chargers Player Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Austin Ekeler – RB 141796283.544.95
Joshua Kelley – RB 171074053.823.82
Justin Herbert – QB 13522294.417.63
Easton Stick – QB 5271445.328.81
Derius Davis – WR 17141017.25.90
Isaiah Spiller – RB 937962.610.70
Gerald Everett – TE 153103.30.70
Quentin Johnston – WR 17393.00.50
Elijah Dotson – RB 4461.51.50
Joshua Palmer – WR 10166.00.60
Keenan Allen – WR 13263.00.50
Mike Williams – WR 3133.01.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Keenan Allen – WR 131501081,24372.0%11.530.57
Joshua Palmer – WR 10613858162.3%15.319.62
Austin Ekeler – RB 14745143668.9%8.536.91
Quentin Johnston – WR 17673843156.7%11.38.92
Gerald Everett – TE 15705141172.9%8.118.33
Donald Parham Jr. – TE 14412728465.9%10.58.94
Mike Williams – WR 3261924973.1%13.136.01
Alex Erickson – WR 8291623255.2%14.56.61
Stone Smartt – TE 16211115552.4%14.13.51
Jalen Guyton – WR 821108947.6%8.94.01
Derius Davis – WR 1717156688.2%4.46.80
Isaiah Spiller – RB 96634100.0%5.74.30
Keelan Doss – WR 51363346.2%5.52.80
Joshua Kelley – RB 171283266.7%4.02.30
Elijah Dotson – RB 42213100.0%6.53.50
Simi Fehoko – WR 621950.0%9.01.21
Nick Vannett – TE 8113100.0%3.00.00

Chargers vs. Raiders Player Props 

Chargers Vs. Raiders Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Los Angeles Chargers Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.
Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

RELATED ARTICLES