Best Bucs MNF Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets: Will Mike Evans Score NFL Wild Card ATTD?

,
Written By Jeffrey Schreiber | Last Updated
bucs anytime touchdown

NFL Super Wild Card betting concludes with Monday Night Football odds, where the Philadelphia Eagles will take on the Tampa Bay Buccaneers. The Bucs are home underdogs at betting sites. The point total for the game is set at . Before betting on Buccaneers anytime touchdown odds, check out the best sportsbook promo codes to ensure you get the best value for your money.

Monday Night Football Anytime touchdown Odds

Click on Monday Night Football anytime touchdown odds in any of the tables below to bet now.

First TD Scorer Odds

WHAT ARE NFL ATTD ODDS?

Before we analyze which players to ponder over for this market, let’s assess the meaning behind it. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

Usually, players are priced at plus money for this market. Couple that with an electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds isn’t a shock. Your bet will cash if the player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams score. Passing touchdowns do not apply to ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you wager on a quarterback to find paydirt, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t anticipate a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, risk comes into play.

So, let’s look at two potential ATD odds for bettors to maul over in this game.

Strategy for Eagles vs. Bucs Anytime Touchdown Odds

Implied team totals have the Buccaneers to score roughly 21 points in this game. That means we should expect three Buccaneers anytime touchdown bets to cash. However, ATD bettors should be optimistic that we may see more than three touchdowns from the Bucs in this spot. The Eagles have allowed 5.5 yards per play (24th) and 2.36 points per drive (30th) this season, setting up the Bucs for offensive success in this game.

  • Join TheLines.com’s free sports betting Discord, with over 4,000 community members and our staff sharing betting ideas daily. Go to the #roles server to get push notifications to the Discord app from TheLines.com staff when they lock in a bet.

Potential Bucs Anytime Touchdown Scorer Bets

WR Mike Evans

Simply put, Mike Evans was put on this earth to score TDs. To many people’s surprise, Evans was one of the best WRs in football this year. He caught 79 of 136 targets for 1,255 yards while tying for the league lead among all wideouts with 13 touchdowns. Evans easily was the top target down inside scoring position for the Bucs, where he incurred 20 end zone targets (third in the NFL).

Evans also has a cake-walk matchup facing this brutal Eagles secondary. The Eagles faced the most targets per game (23.9) to WRs this season. As a result, they allowed a league-high 15.1 receptions per game to wideouts for 183.8 yards per game (31st). Philadelphia also allowed a 6.6% touchdown rate to wide receivers (31st). Take advantage of the plus-money odds on Evans to score here.

RB Rachaad White

It’s so rare to find RBs in today’s NFL with the bell cow usage that White has gotten this year. White handled 336 touches on the season, second to only Christian McCaffrey. He turned that volume into 1,539 yards and ten touchdowns. White handled 75.6% of the backfield runs (second) and 76.0% of the backfield touches (third). He was third among running backs with 549 receiving yards and fourth with 64 receptions. Even if he was inefficient, the pure volume always allowed him to go over his props.

While the Eagles’ run defense is certainly better than their pass defense, they have still allowed extreme production to opposing RBs, especially in recent games. Philadelphia has allowed 144.3 total yards per game to running backs since their Week 10 bye after allowing 82.2 total yards per game to backfields over their opening nine games this season. For a defense that has allowed nine total TDs to RBs over their last six games, White seems likely to score here.

Best of luck betting Bucs anytime touchdown odds.

2023 Buccaneers TD SCORER STATS

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Rachaad White – RB 172729903.658.26
Chase Edmonds – RB 13491763.613.50
Baker Mayfield – QB 17621632.69.61
Deven Thompkins – WR 178567.03.30
Chris Godwin – WR 174389.52.21
Sean Tucker – RB 1115231.52.10
Trey Palmer – WR 173227.31.30
Rakim Jarrett – WR 10100.00.00
Kyle Trask – QB 21-1-1.0-0.50
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Mike Evans – WR 17135791,25558.5%15.918.913
Chris Godwin – WR 17131831,02463.4%12.322.62
Rachaad White – RB 17706454991.4%8.635.93
Cade Otton – TE 17674745570.1%9.712.94
Trey Palmer – WR 17683938557.4%9.96.13
David Moore – WR 7759471.4%18.88.91
Deven Thompkins – WR 1725178368.0%4.94.91
Chase Edmonds – RB 1317148182.4%5.88.50
Rakim Jarrett – WR 10946044.4%15.02.70
Payne Durham – TE 13755871.4%11.61.20
Sean Tucker – RB 11229100.0%4.51.10
Ko Kieft – TE 1651220.0%2.00.11
David Wells – TE 522-10100.0%-5.0-2.20

Eagles Vs. Buccaneers Player Props

Eagles Vs. buccaneers Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Compare odds at the best sports betting sites below. Click on odds anywhere in the table to place a wager.

NFL betting promos

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES