Best Bengals MNF Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets Vs. Jaguars: Can Joe Mixon Score ATTD?

, ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Bengals Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL Week 13 odds, the Monday Night Football betting market between Jacksonville and Cincinnati is certainly lopsided. For now, Jaguars odds have them as home favorites, and Bengals odds are to win outright. The total is . In this article, you’ll find two names for Bengals anytime touchdown odds bettors can ponder for their wagers.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These prices are also the best odds available in your state.

MNF Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Bengals at Jaguars: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before determining the skill position players should bet on, let’s break down the meaning behind this market. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has become one of the most popular NFL betting markets.

For the most part, players are set at plus money. Combine that with an alluring outcome for NFL bettors and viewers alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds shouldn’t be a surprise. Remember that you’ll win your bet(s) if the selected player scores a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams touchdown. Passing scores won’t count for ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you choose a signal caller to score, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to consider — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

RB Joe Mixon:

Not only was Mixon held to a measly 2.0 yards per carry (YPC) against the Steelers on Sunday, but he’ll also continue to see plenty more loaded fronts without Joe Burrow (wrist) under center. To make matters worse, he ranks No. 31 in missed tackles forced per carry.

Nevertheless, Mixon has still accrued the third-highest backfield touch share among qualified rushers in the last month. For Cincinnati to hang around, it must burn the clock against a Jaguars run defense that ranks in the middle of the pack in EPA per carry allowed. Granted, the downside of betting on Mixon ATTD odds is the potential for a negative game script. In that scenario, the Bengals would steer away from the run. Nevertheless, Mixon should remain at the top of your list if you plan to bet on Bengals anytime touchdown odds.

TE Tanner Hudson:

Like Mixon, Hudson’s alluring ATTD odds center around Bengals quarterback Jake Browning. In his first career start versus Pittsburgh, he tallied the seventh-lowest average depth of target (aDOT) among qualified QBs in Week 12. Hudson was one of the beneficiaries, notching four catches for 18 yards. That was good for the third-highest target rate (20.0%) within Cincinnati’s receivers.

Jacksonville surrenders the seventh-most targets per game to the position, which doesn’t hurt either. But for the record, my betting model doesn’t project the Bengals to find the end zone often on Monday night, as one would expect. If you’re a novice bettor, don’t put more than pocket change on Hudson.

2023 Bengals TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Joe Mixon – RB 172571,0344.060.89
Chase Brown – RB 12441794.114.90
Jake Browning – QB 9271274.714.13
Joe Burrow – QB 1031882.88.80
Trayveon Williams – RB 1715694.64.10
Charlie Jones – WR 112136.51.20
Chris Evans – RB 82126.01.50
Tyler Boyd – WR 172115.50.60
Ja’Marr Chase – WR 163-6-2.0-0.40
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Ja’Marr Chase – WR 161451001,21669.0%12.233.87
Tyler Boyd – WR 17986766768.4%10.016.42
Tee Higgins – WR 12764265655.3%15.619.65
Joe Mixon – RB 17645237681.3%7.227.23
Tanner Hudson – TE 12503935278.0%9.012.31
Trenton Irwin – WR 16322531678.1%12.66.91
Drew Sample – TE 17272216381.5%7.410.22
Chase Brown – RB 12151415693.3%11.116.21
Andrei Iosivas – WR 16251511660.0%7.72.24
Irv Smith Jr. – TE 12261811569.2%6.45.51
Charlie Jones – WR 11976477.8%9.13.50
Mitchell Wilcox – TE 171295675.0%6.22.80
Trayveon Williams – RB 17971077.8%1.42.10
Chris Evans – RB 811-1100.0%-1.00.00

Bengals at Jaguars Spread, Moneyline, Total

Bengals at Jaguars Player Props

Cincinnati Bengals Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES