Thanksgiving TNF Anytime Touchdown Odds: 2 49ers ATTD Player Props Vs. Seahawks

, , , ,
Written By Mo Nuwwarah | Last Updated
TNF anytime touchdown ATTD odds 49ers

NFL Week 12 odds feature the 49ers and Seahawks on Thursday Night Football. The winner will find themselves in first place in the NFC West. In this article, we’ll break down TNF anytime touchdown odds for this matchup and who from San Francisco might be worth a TNF ATTD bet.

Find point spread, total, and moneyline odds at the bottom of the article. For more in-depth 49ers odds and Seahawks odds, as well as a breakdown of NFL Thanksgiving odds, be sure to check out our NFL team pages and primetime game pages.

Before betting on 49ers at Seahawks TD scorer bets, make sure to check out the best sportsbook promo codes to make sure you’re getting the best value for money.

Thursday Night Football Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Thursday Night Football Anytime Touchdown Odds: 49ers At Seahawks

Compare ATTD odds from the best NFL betting sites below. Click on odds anywhere in the table to place an ATD bet. 

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

49ers Anytime Touchdown Scorer Strategy

The 49ers are road favorites, and the game carries a -point over/under. Implied team totals make the expected final score: 49ers 24, Seahawks 20. That means we should expect three touchdowns from the 49ers.

Finding value on 49ers TD scorer bets presents a unique challenge because of the ubiquitous Christian McCaffrey usage. Famously having just reached the tail end of a record TD streak, McCaffrey dominates red-zone touches to a staggering degree, leading the team in both rushing (by far) and even receiving opportunities. He gets priced accordingly, but with almost 70% implied probability, it’s not an exciting market into which to bet. So, who else might find the end zone?

49ers ATTD Scorer Bets

Will 49ers WR Brandon Aiyuk score a touchdown? ()

Aiyuk may not dominate the target share in the red zone, but he has a strong hold on the team’s overall target share, ranking ahead of McCaffrey and Kittle here. And he’s not exactly a slouch closer to the goal line either, entering Week 11 tied with Kittle for second in targets.

The Seahawks’ secondary can be had, particularly on the outside, away from young star Devon Witherspoon, who frequently mans the slot.

And Aiyuk’s red-zone target share slightly undersells his scoring chance, considering the 49ers rank second in the NFL in explosive play rate. Aiyuk himself does a lot of that damage, so don’t rule out a touchdown from a little farther out.

Bettors may find a sliver of value with Aiyuk, priced as a comparative longshot to McCaffrey despite nearly keeping pace with him in terms of passing opportunities.

FREE NFL Pick’em Contest! Pick 1st Touchdown scorers all weekend long and compete for $150 in prizes.

Will 49ers FB Kyle Juszczyk score a touchdown? ()

If we want to dig a little deeper, one of the last full-time fullbacks remaining could represent a sneaky longshot play.

In Week 10, Juszczyk actually had a healthy snap count of 61%, which ranked ahead of Deebo Samuel (56%) and not too far behind Aiyuk (68%), per FantasyPros’ Andrew Erickson.

He essentially operates as the second/backup TE, and he finds his way into the end zone often enough to be a consideration. Juszczyk has crossed the goal line 12 times in 62 games the past four seasons, a reasonably high rate. He actually has four red-zone targets on the year, easily tops among 49ers outside the big four.

Best of luck with your TNF anytime touchdown bets.

2023 49ers TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Christian McCaffrey – RB 162721,4595.491.214
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11752813.725.52
Deebo Samuel – WR 15372256.115.05
Jordan Mason – RB 17402065.212.13
Brock Purdy – QB 16391443.79.02
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 1233010.02.50
Sam Darnold – QB 1021150.71.51
George Kittle – TE 16122.00.10
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Brandon Aiyuk – WR 16105751,34271.4%17.923.97
George Kittle – TE 1690651,02072.2%15.730.26
Deebo Samuel – WR 15896089267.4%14.935.17
Christian McCaffrey – RB 16836756480.7%8.428.87
Jauan Jennings – WR 13331926557.6%13.96.81
Ray-Ray McCloud III – WR 12151213580.0%11.37.30
Chris Conley – WR 8636950.0%23.03.50
Ronnie Bell – WR 171366846.2%11.30.63
Charlie Woerner – TE 173332100.0%10.71.20
Jordan Mason – RB 17433175.0%10.31.40
Elijah Mitchell – RB 11861475.0%2.32.40
Ross Dwelley – TE 12211250.0%12.01.00
Brayden Willis – TE 70000.0%0.00.00

San Francisco 49ers at Seattle Seahawks Player Props

49ers at Seahawks Spread, Moneyline, and Total

Browse odds across the best sports betting sites below:

San Francisco 49ers Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

Top NFL Sportsbook Promo Codes, Signup Bonuses

Check out the best sportsbook promo codes for new and existing users available in your state:

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES