Best Ravens Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets For NFL SNF: Will Isaiah Likely Score A TD?

, , ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Ravens Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL Week 15 odds, the Sunday Night Football betting market between Baltimore and Jacksonville has substantial AFC playoff implications. Currently, Ravens odds are road favorites, and Jaguars odds are to win outright. The total is . In this piece, you’ll find a pair of Ravens anytime touchdown odds to maul over for your wagers.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

NFL Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

ravens at jaguars: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we handicap which players to consider, let’s dive into the meaning of the market. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

For the most part, players are priced at plus money. Combine that with an electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your bet will cash in if the given player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams touchdown. Passing TDs won’t count for ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you bet on a signal caller to score, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t expect a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, there’s risk involved.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to decide from — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Keaton Mitchell:

After manufacturing a season-high snap share in Week 12, Mitchell’s backfield presence dipped by nearly 15 percentage points versus the Rams. Nevertheless, the Ravens have identified him as their most explosive option, as he accumulated the most total opportunities among their tailbacks on Sunday. Even in a timeshare, Mitchell’s potential to break off a score at a moment’s notice — in Baltimore’s elite zone-blocking scheme — makes his price tag appealing.

While the Jaguars have fared better against opposing rushing attacks than through the air, they still rank league average in EPA per carry allowed.

Isaiah Likely:

Coming off the bye week, the Ravens clearly emphasized enlarging Likely’s role in the passing game. The second-year weapon tallied a 17.5% target share, including a 54-yard touchdown snag against the Rams’ busted coverage. He’ll square off against the Jaguars’ pass-funnel defense, tied for the ninth-highest target share allowed to tight ends.

If Baltimore operates in a mostly neutral game script, a likely scenario given both teams have plenty at stake, expect Lamar Jackson to continue to bolster his NFL MVP resume. His best odds available in that betting market are . For a second straight week, Likely should be one of Jackson’s primary beneficiaries.

2023 ravens TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Lamar Jackson – QB 161488215.551.35
Gus Edwards – RB 171988104.147.613
Keaton Mitchell – RB 8473968.449.52
Justice Hill – RB 16843874.624.23
Dalvin Cook – RB 15672143.214.30
Zay Flowers – WR 168567.03.51
Tyler Huntley – QB 615553.79.20
J.K. Dobbins – RB 18222.822.01
Rashod Bateman – WR 1611818.01.10
Devin Duvernay – WR 134153.81.20
Mark Andrews – TE 10100.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Zay Flowers – WR 161087785871.3%11.124.45
Odell Beckham Jr. – WR 14643556554.7%16.111.13
Mark Andrews – TE 10614554473.8%12.121.66
Isaiah Likely – TE 17403041175.0%13.712.75
Nelson Agholor – WR 17453538177.8%10.98.34
Rashod Bateman – WR 16563236757.1%11.53.71
Justice Hill – RB 16392820671.8%7.414.81
Gus Edwards – RB 17131218092.3%15.08.50
Keaton Mitchell – RB 81199381.8%10.315.30
Charlie Kolar – TE 15978777.8%12.41.11
Dalvin Cook – RB 1520157875.0%5.27.10
Devin Duvernay – WR 13941844.4%4.51.30
J.K. Dobbins – RB 1321566.7%7.515.00
Tylan Wallace – WR 11211150.0%11.00.00

ravens at jaguars Player Props

ravens at jaguars: Spread, Moneyline, Total

Baltimore ravens Upcoming Schedule

No season schedule data available.

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES