Best Ravens Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets: Will Mark Andrews Score NFL Divisional Round ATD?

, ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Ravens Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL playoff odds in the Divisional Round, No. 1 seed Baltimore is fresh off a bye against red-hot rookie C.J. Stroud. Regarding the point spread, the Ravens odds are set as a favorite, and Texans odds are to win outright. The total is . Below, you will discover two Ravens anytime touchdown odds to consider for your Baltimore vs. Houston bets.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

texans at ravens: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we take a look at which players to select in this betting market, let’s examine the meaning behind it. For the most part, these types of wagers are coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds.” The prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

Generally, players are stationed at plus money. Given the electric result for novice and hardcore pro football gamblers alike, the hype with anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your bet will cash if the player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams score. Passing touchdowns do not apply to ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you wager on a quarterback to find paydirt, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t anticipate a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, risk comes into play.

So, let’s dig a pair of ATTD odds for bettors to ponder over — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Ravens TE Mark Andrews:

To preface, Andrews isn’t a lock to play in the first of four games during the divisional weekend. He reportedly made meaningful progress in his second practice since being designated to return off injured reserve. Remember that Andrews suffered a significant left ankle injury in Baltimore’s double-digit victory over Cincinnati in Week 11. Granted, he may have a limited enough snap count that does not warrant an ATD wager, so keep an eye out in the coming days.

If Andrews is projected to play a reasonable amount, he should eat against a Houston defense tied for the most targets allowed per game to opposing tight ends. Moreover, 15-20 mph winds are forecasted as of this publishing, impacting both passing games.

Jackson could rely on his most reliable weapon in that case, especially in the red zone. That would aid Andrews’ hopes of cashing in on Ravens anytime touchdown odds.

Ravens WR Zay Flowers:

If Andrews doesn’t see much time (if any), Flowers should benefit most among Baltimore’s receivers. Flowers has produced nearly a 30% target share when Isaiah Likely is the Ravens’ starting TE. His 35% first-read target share is certainly noteworthy, too.

Despite the aforementioned weather concerns, the Texans have yielded a subpar EPA per dropback and passing success rate. What does that insinuate? Despite the aging Joe Flacco failing to take full advantage amid Super Wild Card Weekend, their secondary tends to get picked on. Assuming Flowers’ calf injury isn’t more worrisome as the week progresses, he’s a prime candidate to reach the end zone.

2023 Ravens TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Lamar Jackson – QB 161488215.551.35
Gus Edwards – RB 171988104.147.613
Keaton Mitchell – RB 8473968.449.52
Justice Hill – RB 16843874.624.23
Dalvin Cook – RB 15672143.214.30
Zay Flowers – WR 168567.03.51
Tyler Huntley – QB 615553.79.20
J.K. Dobbins – RB 18222.822.01
Rashod Bateman – WR 1611818.01.10
Devin Duvernay – WR 134153.81.20
Mark Andrews – TE 10100.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Zay Flowers – WR 161087785871.3%11.124.45
Odell Beckham Jr. – WR 14643556554.7%16.111.13
Mark Andrews – TE 10614554473.8%12.121.66
Isaiah Likely – TE 17403041175.0%13.712.75
Nelson Agholor – WR 17453538177.8%10.98.34
Rashod Bateman – WR 16563236757.1%11.53.71
Justice Hill – RB 16392820671.8%7.414.81
Gus Edwards – RB 17131218092.3%15.08.50
Keaton Mitchell – RB 81199381.8%10.315.30
Charlie Kolar – TE 15978777.8%12.41.11
Dalvin Cook – RB 1520157875.0%5.27.10
Devin Duvernay – WR 13941844.4%4.51.30
J.K. Dobbins – RB 1321566.7%7.515.00
Tylan Wallace – WR 11211150.0%11.00.00

Texans at Ravens Player Props

Texans at Ravens: Spread, Moneyline, Total

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES