Best NFL Saturday Bengals At Steelers Anytime Touchdown Prop Bets: Can Pat Freiermuth Score ATTD?

, , ,
Written By Eli Hershkovich | Last Updated
Steelers Bengals Anytime Touchdown

Among NFL Week 16 odds, Saturday’s betting market between Cincinnati and Pittsburgh will have a major impact on the AFC wild-card race. For now, Bengals odds have Cincinnati as a home favorite, with Steelers odds at to win outright. The total is . Below, you’ll find two Bengals at Steelers anytime touchdown odds to consider for your bets.

Click the football odds below to place a bet at the best sports betting sites. These odds are the best available in your state.

NFL Odds Boosts

Check back here for the latest odds boosts and promotions.

DISCLAIMER

u003cpu003eu003cstrongu003eThelines.comu003c/strongu003e does not promote or endorse any form of wagering or gambling to users under the age of 21. This site encourages responsible gambling and provides advice for anyone who believes they, or someone they know, may have a gambling addiction.u003c/pu003e

TheLines recommends comparing odds boosts across the sports betting market to lock in the best available price.
Learn more about Odds Boosts here.

Bengals at steelers: Anytime Touchdown Odds

First TD Scorer Odds

Play FREE Touchdown Bingo! Compete for prizes every NFL Sunday by picking touchdown scorers.

What Are NFL ATTD Odds?

Before we dissect which players to ponder over, let’s assess the meaning of the market. Typically coined “ATD odds” or “ATTD odds,” the prop has evolved into one of the most popular prop bets.

Typically, players are positioned at plus money. Couple that with an electric outcome for casual and hardcore bettors alike, and the craze around anytime touchdown odds isn’t surprising. Your wager will cash if the given player finds the end zone via a rushing, receiving, defensive, or special teams touchdown. Passing TDs won’t count for ATTD odds at NFL betting sites. If you bet on a signal caller to score, he must do so on the ground or via the receiving end.

If the player you wager on gets hurt during the contest, don’t expect a refund on anytime touchdown odds. Just like any other bet, there’s risk involved.

So, let’s look at two sets of ATD odds for bettors to maul over — with a week’s worth of pizza money.

Pat Freiermuth:

Trusting any Steelers quarterback hasn’t been for the faint of heart. After Mitchell Trubisky struggled in his second straight start, they’ll turn back to Mason Rudolph — in line to make his first since 2021. Nevertheless, the Bengals are tied for the second-most targets allowed to tight ends per game. An exploitable group of linebackers, particularly Logan Wilson, in coverage is a big reason why.

Freiermuth torched them over the middle to the tune of nine grabs (via 11 targets) for 120 yards. Recency bias shouldn’t play as sizeable of a role with your handicapping as one would think. Yet, Freiermuth hasn’t scored since Week 3. As a result, his ATTD price is appealing.

Tanner Hudson:

Like Freiermuth, Cincinnati’s tight end has a favorable matchup. For one, Pittsburgh has given up the 11th-most targets per game to the position. The Steelers could also be without both of their starting safeties. Most notably, All-Pro defensive back Minak Fitzpatrick left their Week 15 loss to the Colts with a knee injury.

Hudson has notched 4.3 targets per contest with Jake Browning under center, with one score to boot. Given that Browning has a mere 5.9 aDOT in his four starts, Hudson will likely be targeted often on underneath routes once again.

2023 Bengals TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Joe Mixon – RB 172571,0344.060.89
Chase Brown – RB 12441794.114.90
Jake Browning – QB 9271274.714.13
Joe Burrow – QB 1031882.88.80
Trayveon Williams – RB 1715694.64.10
Charlie Jones – WR 112136.51.20
Chris Evans – RB 82126.01.50
Tyler Boyd – WR 172115.50.60
Ja’Marr Chase – WR 163-6-2.0-0.40
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
Ja’Marr Chase – WR 161451001,21669.0%12.233.87
Tyler Boyd – WR 17986766768.4%10.016.42
Tee Higgins – WR 12764265655.3%15.619.65
Joe Mixon – RB 17645237681.3%7.227.23
Tanner Hudson – TE 12503935278.0%9.012.31
Trenton Irwin – WR 16322531678.1%12.66.91
Drew Sample – TE 17272216381.5%7.410.22
Chase Brown – RB 12151415693.3%11.116.21
Andrei Iosivas – WR 16251511660.0%7.72.24
Irv Smith Jr. – TE 12261811569.2%6.45.51
Charlie Jones – WR 11976477.8%9.13.50
Mitchell Wilcox – TE 171295675.0%6.22.80
Trayveon Williams – RB 17971077.8%1.42.10
Chris Evans – RB 811-1100.0%-1.00.00

2023 Steelers TD Scorer Stats

Player GP Games Played ATT Rushing Attempts YDS Rushing Yards YDS/C Yards Per Carry YDS/G Rushing Yards Per Game TDS Rushing Touchdowns
Najee Harris – RB 172551,0354.160.98
Jaylen Warren – RB 171497845.346.14
Calvin Austin III – WR 1711575.23.41
Kenny Pickett – QB 1242541.34.51
George Pickens – WR 173186.01.10
Mason Rudolph – QB 41080.82.00
Connor Heyward – TE 17100.00.00
Godwin Igwebuike – RB 12000.00.00
Player GP Games Played TGTS Targets REC Receptions YDS Receiving Yards CTP% Catch Percentage YDS/R Yards Per Reception YAC/G Yards After Catch Per Game TDS Receiving Touchdowns
George Pickens – WR 17106631,14059.4%18.122.85
Diontae Johnson – WR 13875171758.6%14.119.55
Jaylen Warren – RB 17746137082.4%6.128.60
Pat Freiermuth – TE 12473230868.1%9.612.12
Allen Robinson II – WR 17493428069.4%8.24.00
Calvin Austin III – WR 17301718056.7%10.64.31
Najee Harris – RB 17382917076.3%5.910.30
Connor Heyward – TE 17342316767.6%7.35.50
Darnell Washington – TE 171076170.0%8.72.90
Miles Boykin – WR 17431775.0%5.70.10
Rodney Williams – TE 132000.0%0.00.00
Dez Fitzpatrick – WR 10000.0%0.00.00
Marquez Callaway – WR 30000.0%0.00.00

Bengals at Steelers Player Props

Steelers at Colts: Spread, Moneyline, Total

watch: beat the closing number

You can subscribe to the audio-only version of the show on AppleSpotify, or wherever you find your favorite podcasts.

NFL betting promos

If you’re in a state with legal sports wagering, TheLines has you covered with the best sportsbook promo codes. Just click on any of the following promos and bonus codes to get started.

Rank
Sportsbooks
Bonus
Features
Play
1
UP TO $1,000
In Bonus Bets
First Bet Safety Net up to $1,000, or Bet $5, Get $150 in Bonus Bets
Sign Up, Deposit and Play Today in VA!
Gambling Problem? Call or TEXT 1-800-Gambler 21+
Use Bonus Code: THELINESVA
2
BET $50 
GET $200
If Your First Bet Wins
Bet $50 Get $200 in Bonus Bets
Get Betway Boosts & Enhanced Odds
To Claim: Click Play Now
3
Bet $5
get $150
In Bonus Bets
Bet $5 Get $150 Instantly in Bonus Bets*
*Bonus Bets Expire in 7 Days. One New Customer Offer Only. Add’l terms
21+. Gambling Problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Bonus Code: THELINES
4
$1,000 FIRST BET
On Caesars
Up to $1,000 Back as a Bonus Bet if Your Bet Loses
Stream NFL Games In-App for Free
21+ Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER
Use Promo Code: THELINES1000
5
Bet $5
Get $150
If Your Bet Wins
Bet $5 Get $150 in Bonus Bets if Your Bet Wins
Available on Desktop, Android & iOS
To Claim: Click Play Now
6
$100 bonus
No Regret First Bet
Up to $100 Back if Your First Bet Doesn’t Hit
Get Your Bets Boosted
To Claim: Click Play Now
7
$500 BONUS
2nd Chance Bet
Up To $500 in Bet Credits
ONLY 1x Play Through!
Use Exclusive Bonus Code: LINESRIV

21+ in most states to use sportsbook bonus codes. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER.

RELATED ARTICLES